UAB "Flameksas" ir Ko - financials and debts

Company age: 24 y. 10 mo.

Update

Flameksas ir Ko - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 1,163,414 1,222,503 1,438,769 1,763,298 1,538,218 892,291 1,047,875 1,693,798
Profit before tax 167,582 151,680 204,243 61,339 65,227 25,791 403,485 215,324
Net profit 142,362 128,914 172,937 52,147 65,227 25,791 403,485 215,324
Equity 1,330,526 1,440,846 1,613,783 1,665,930 1,773,621 1,809,236 2,212,720 2,337,260
Liabilities 536,126 459,570 486,021 667,052 319,976 198,421 129,362 360,416
Non-current assets 1,201,958 1,204,058 1,336,338 1,465,389 1,376,027 1,289,267 1,236,660 1,174,028
Current assets 664,694 709,926 802,839 867,593 718,220 719,040 1,106,072 1,524,298
Total assets 1,866,652 1,913,984 2,139,177 2,332,982 2,094,247 2,008,307 2,342,732 2,698,326
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 5,212 71,880 10,105
Social insurance contributions - - - - - 38,955 40,420 47,553
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y -10.6% +5.1% +17.7% +22.6% -12.8% -42.0% +17.4% +61.6%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 7.6% 6.7% 8.1% 2.2% 3.1% 1.3% 17.2% 8.0%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 10.7% 8.9% 10.7% 3.1% 3.7% 1.4% 18.2% 9.2%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 12.2% 10.5% 12.0% 3.0% 4.2% 2.9% 38.5% 12.7%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 14.4% 12.4% 14.2% 3.5% 4.2% 2.9% 38.5% 12.7%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.2
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 37,429 43,922 55,515 68,037 60,126 66,096 74,848 112,296

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Flameksas ir Ko - Social security debts

The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Flameksas ir Ko as of the last working day is: 6 €

From To Debt, €
2026-10-07 2026-10-10 5.99
2026-10-03 2026-10-05 5.99
2026-09-26 2026-09-28 5.99
2026-09-20 2026-09-21 5.99
2026-09-16 2026-09-17 5.99
2026-07-19 2026-07-20 51.98
2026-07-16 2026-07-17 51.98
2025-11-18 2025-11-20 0.01
2025-10-23 2025-11-13 0.01
2025-09-16 2025-09-18 3.75
2025-07-16 2025-07-24 3.20
2025-05-16 2025-05-18 0.08
2025-05-04 2025-05-13 0.08
2025-05-01 2025-05-01 0.08
2025-04-24 2025-04-29 0.08
2025-02-18 2025-02-23 62.25
2024-11-18 2024-11-20 1.92
2024-10-29 2024-11-14 1.92
2024-10-24 2024-10-27 1.92
2024-09-17 2024-09-22 164.48
2024-08-19 2024-08-20 0.44
2024-07-24 2024-08-13 0.44
2024-07-16 2024-07-16 3296.68
2024-06-18 2024-07-08 10.24
2024-03-18 2024-03-25 27.68
2023-08-17 2023-08-20 3.28
2023-06-16 2023-06-19 3375.93
2023-02-17 2023-02-23 12.70
2023-01-20 2023-01-24 206.50
2023-01-17 2023-01-19 205.06
2022-12-16 2022-12-19 959.04
2022-04-25 2022-05-15 1.88
2022-02-17 2022-02-17 6168.33

Flameksas ir Ko - VMI tax arrears

From To Overdue, €
2025-04-28 2025-04-28 3858.31

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
UAB "Flameksas" ir Ko (code 135843328) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in other building completion and finishing. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €1.69M and net profit of €215.3K, with a profit margin of 12.7%. Revenue increased by 61.6% year on year and by 89.8% over two years, showing strong top-line expansion. Profitability remained positive, although net profit declined from the very high €403.5K reported in 2024, when the margin reached 38.5%, to a more normal level in 2025. In 2023, revenue was €892.3K and net profit €25.8K, so the business has moved from modest profitability to significantly higher earnings over the period. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €2.70M, equity at €2.34M and liabilities at €360.4K. The balance sheet remains strongly equity-funded, with an equity ratio of 86.6% and debt-to-equity of 0.15. Asset turnover was 0.63x, while revenue per employee reached €112.9K and profit per employee €14.4K, indicating solid operating productivity.