Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | - | 26 | 86 | 79 | 0 | 2,502 | 3,310 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | -54 | -1,182 | 382 |
| Net profit | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | -54 | -1,182 | 382 |
| Equity | 79 | 58 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1,182 | 382 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,576 | 395 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 79 | 58 | 26 | 0 | 212 | 158 | 394 | 777 |
| Total assets | 79 | 58 | 26 | 0 | 212 | 158 | 394 | 777 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | +230.8% | -8.1% | - | - | +32.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | 19.2% | - | 0.0% | -34.2% | -300.0% | 49.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | 19.2% | - | - | - | - | 100.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | -47.2% | 11.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | -47.2% | 11.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Menininku klubas MUZA (code 151414730) is an Association engaged in activities of professional membership organisations. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €3.3K and reported net profit of €382, which corresponds to a profit margin of 11.5%. Revenue increased by 32.3% year on year, while profitability turned from the 2024 loss of €1.2K into a positive result. The business therefore moved from a loss-making position in 2023 and 2024 to a modest profit in 2025. Balance sheet size remained small but improved during the period: total assets rose to €777 at the end of 2025 from €394 in 2024 and €158 in 2023. Equity improved from a negative €1.2K in 2024 to €382 in 2025, while liabilities were €395. Key efficiency ratios were strong on this small base, with ROE at 100.0%, ROA at 49.2%, debt-to-equity at 1.03, and asset turnover at 4.26x.