Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 1,540 | 2,464 | 1,628 | 4,128 | 2,151 | 3,483 | 5,845 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 1,078 | 747 | 1,840 | 876 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | 600 | 1,078 | 747 | 1,840 | 876 |
| Equity | 2,167 | 2,167 | 3,174 | 3,774 | 4,852 | 5,599 | 7,439 | 8,315 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,000 | 2,000 | - | 2,000 |
| Current assets | 2,167 | 2,167 | 3,174 | 3,774 | 2,852 | 3,599 | - | 6,315 |
| Total assets | 2,167 | 2,167 | 3,174 | 3,774 | 4,852 | 5,599 | 0 | 8,315 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 432 | 361 | 43 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +60.0% | -33.9% | +153.6% | -47.9% | +61.9% | +67.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | 15.9% | 22.2% | 13.3% | - | 10.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | 15.9% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 24.7% | 10.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | 36.9% | 26.1% | 34.7% | 52.8% | 15.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 26.1% | 34.7% | 52.8% | 15.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Medžiotoju klubas "Anciškiai" (code 191712097) is a Lithuanian association operating in activities of professional membership organisations. In 2025, it generated revenue of €5.8K, up 67.8% year on year and 171.7% compared with 2023. Net profit reached €876, with a profit margin of 15.0%. Profitability was stronger in 2024, when net profit was €1.8K on revenue of €3.5K, following €747 in 2023. Over the three-year period, revenue increased steadily from €2.2K in 2023 to €3.5K in 2024 and €5.8K in 2025, while profit peaked in 2024 before moderating in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets and equity both stood at €8.3K, compared with €5.6K in 2023 and €7.4K in 2024, indicating a gradually growing balance sheet and a 100.0% equity ratio. Long-term assets were €2.0K and short-term assets €6.3K. Latest ROE and ROA were both 10.5%, and asset turnover was 0.70x, showing moderate efficiency in using its asset base.