Marijampolės miesto vyrų tinklinio klubas - financials and debts

Company age: 30 y. 0 mo.

Update

Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue - - - - 44,800 46,420 46,807 50,268
Profit before tax - - - - 3,820 -1,919 1,560 678
Net profit - - - - 3,820 -1,919 1,560 678
Equity 0 0 13,933 3,809 7,629 5,710 7,270 7,947
Liabilities 0 1,761 - - 72 90 174 0
Non-current assets 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0
Current assets 9,556 10,622 - - 7,701 5,800 7,444 7,947
Total assets 9,556 10,622 0 0 7,701 5,800 7,444 7,947
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - - - - - +3.6% +0.8% +7.4%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. - - - - 49.6% -33.1% 21.0% 8.5%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. - - - - 50.1% -33.6% 21.5% 8.5%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - - - 8.5% -4.1% 3.3% 1.3%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - - - 8.5% -4.1% 3.3% 1.3%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 -
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - - - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Social security debts

The company had no debts to Sodra

VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Marijampoles miesto vyru tinklinio klubas (code 193209874) is an Association engaged in activities of sports clubs. In 2025, the latest financial year, it generated revenue of €50.3K and net profit of €678, which corresponds to a profit margin of 1.4%. Revenue increased by 7.4% year on year and by 8.3% over two years, indicating a gradual upward trend. Profitability weakened in 2025 compared with 2024, when net profit reached €1.6K on revenue of €46.8K, after a loss of €1.9K in 2023. The balance sheet remained very light: total assets were €7.9K and equity was also €7.9K, implying an equity ratio of 100.0%. The club’s liabilities were minimal in the reported earlier years, at €90 in 2023 and €174 in 2024. Key efficiency indicators for 2025 were strong relative to the asset base, with ROE and ROA both at 8.5% and asset turnover at 6.33x. Overall, the club shows stable revenue growth and a small but positive profit in 2025.