Vaimena - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 491,635 | 527,620 | 129,834 | 61,921 | 221,458 | 295,545 | 138,475 | 143,179 |
| Profit before tax | 145,252 | 123,282 | 7,310 | -10,030 | 92,129 | 54,379 | 18,652 | 52,588 |
| Net profit | 145,252 | 123,234 | 7,310 | -10,030 | 88,269 | 50,991 | 17,718 | 49,426 |
| Equity | 502,510 | 595,744 | 603,054 | 593,024 | 635,293 | 533,342 | 551,060 | 460,485 |
| Liabilities | 83,296 | 79,874 | 0 | 5,031 | 11,289 | 9,074 | 7,608 | 5,964 |
| Non-current assets | 300,348 | 391,550 | 478,613 | 423,610 | 423,317 | 423,317 | 423,317 | 423,317 |
| Current assets | 285,458 | 284,068 | 167,149 | 174,445 | 223,265 | 119,099 | 135,351 | 43,132 |
| Total assets | 585,806 | 675,618 | 645,762 | 598,055 | 646,582 | 542,416 | 558,668 | 466,449 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 39,816 | 9,409 | 40,464 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 22,545 | 13,169 | 7,469 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +83.3% | +7.3% | -75.4% | -52.3% | +257.6% | +33.5% | -53.1% | +3.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 24.8% | 18.2% | 1.1% | -1.7% | 13.7% | 9.4% | 3.2% | 10.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 28.9% | 20.7% | 1.2% | -1.7% | 13.9% | 9.6% | 3.2% | 10.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 29.5% | 23.4% | 5.6% | -16.2% | 39.9% | 17.3% | 12.8% | 34.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 29.5% | 23.4% | 5.6% | -16.2% | 41.6% | 18.4% | 13.5% | 36.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 0.1 | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 81,939 | 94,500 | 34,622 | 19,053 | 44,292 | 40,765 | 34,619 | 42,954 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Vaimena - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Vaimena - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-08 | 2025-01-10 | 25.94 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Vaimena, UAB (code 244156540) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €143.2K and net profit of €49.4K, with a profit margin of 34.5%. Revenue increased by 3.4% year on year, but remains well below the 2023 level of €295.5K, indicating a materially smaller turnover base after the decline seen in 2024. Profitability improved strongly in 2025 after net profit fell to €17.7K in 2024 from €51.0K in 2023. The balance sheet remains very conservative: total assets were €466.4K, equity €460.5K and liabilities only €6.0K. The equity ratio stood at 98.7% and debt-to-equity at 0.01, while asset turnover was 0.31x. Return on equity was 10.7% and return on assets 10.6%. Long-term assets were €423.3K, and short-term assets were €43.1K. Based on staff data, revenue per employee was €47.7K and profit per employee €16.5K.