Kauno gastroenterologijos ir endoskopijos klubas - company info and details
Company age: 22 y. 8 mo.
Company overview
Basic information
Company name
Kauno gastroenterologijos ir endoskopijos klubas
Company code
300002876
Registered address
Kaunas, Eivenių g. 2, LT-50161
Registration date
2004-02-12
Company age: 22 y. 8 mo.
Contact information
Edit data
Phone
Presented as an image – cannot be copied
Email
Not disclosed
(personal)
Website
None
Company manager
For registered members only
Log in
Indicators
Risk factors
Activity
Legal form
Association
NACE activity
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Sector
Namų ūkiams paslaugas teikiančios ne pelno institucijos
Ownership form
Private without foreign capital
Beneficiary of support
Yes, since 2004-02-24
NVO
Non-governmental organization since 2025-02-10
Kauno gastroenterologijos ir endoskopijos klubas
Company code: 300002876
Address: Kaunas, Eivenių g. 2, LT-50161
Description
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Kauno gastroenterologijos ir endoskopijos klubas is an operational association registered in 2004 and identified by company code 300002876. It is classified as a public legal entity within the sector of non-profit institutions providing services to households, with a governance model described as CEO with board/council. The entity is based in Kaunas, at Eiveniu g. 2, LT-50161, in Kauno m. municipality, Kauno county. Its activity is coded EVRK T.94.99.00, Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. Ownership is private, with Lithuanian natural and legal persons holding more than 50% of the authorised capital and no foreign investor capital. The company is a micro-sized organisation.
Financially, the association recorded revenue of EUR 71.5K in 2025, up 35.3% year on year and 47.1% over two years. Revenue was EUR 52.8K in 2024 and EUR 48.6K in 2023. In 2024, it reported a net loss of EUR 22.9K, following a loss of EUR 75.7K in 2023, while equity stood at EUR 52.8K in 2024. In 2025, liabilities were EUR 4.0K and total assets were EUR 39.3K. Staff data is recorded for 2026 so far, but no employee figures are provided.
Financially, the association recorded revenue of EUR 71.5K in 2025, up 35.3% year on year and 47.1% over two years. Revenue was EUR 52.8K in 2024 and EUR 48.6K in 2023. In 2024, it reported a net loss of EUR 22.9K, following a loss of EUR 75.7K in 2023, while equity stood at EUR 52.8K in 2024. In 2025, liabilities were EUR 4.0K and total assets were EUR 39.3K. Staff data is recorded for 2026 so far, but no employee figures are provided.
Download a detailed company report
Make confident decisions with all the information about Kauno gastroenterologijos ir endoskopijos klubas. In one document, you will find full financial data, risk and potential assessment, and key Scoris insights.