HIDROVISTA - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 10,288 | 10,314 | 4,438 | 8,880 | 7,600 | 32,555 | 56,972 | 32,222 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | -6,288 | -4,230 | -3,339 | -4,434 | -13,312 | -7,025 | -18,346 | 680 |
| Equity | -27,183 | -31,413 | -34,752 | -4,186 | -17,499 | -24,524 | -42,870 | -42,189 |
| Liabilities | 27,694 | 32,232 | 35,958 | 6,395 | 18,087 | 34,240 | 63,161 | 72,649 |
| Non-current assets | 2 | 2 | 845 | 471 | 97 | 992 | 553 | 114 |
| Current assets | 509 | 817 | 361 | 1,738 | 491 | 8,724 | 19,738 | 30,346 |
| Total assets | 511 | 819 | 1,206 | 2,209 | 588 | 9,716 | 20,291 | 30,460 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 3,567 | 6,927 | 3,769 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -23.0% | +0.3% | -57.0% | +100.1% | -14.4% | +328.4% | +75.0% | -43.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -1230.5% | -516.5% | -276.9% | -200.7% | -2263.9% | -72.3% | -90.4% | 2.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -61.1% | -41.0% | -75.2% | -49.9% | -175.2% | -21.6% | -32.2% | 2.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 10,288 | 10,314 | 4,438 | 8,880 | 7,600 | 32,555 | 56,972 | 32,222 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
HIDROVISTA - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-14 | 33.92 |
| 2023-01-24 | 2023-02-03 | 33.92 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-23 | 76.92 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-15 | 76.92 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-15 | 119.92 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 119.92 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-11-14 | 162.92 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-16 | 205.92 |
| 2022-09-15 | 2022-09-15 | 26.14 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-14 | 248.92 |
| 2022-08-16 | 2022-08-22 | 69.14 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-08-15 | 291.92 |
| 2022-07-15 | 2022-07-17 | 112.14 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-14 | 334.92 |
| 2022-06-15 | 2022-06-15 | 155.14 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-14 | 377.92 |
| 2022-05-16 | 2022-05-16 | 198.14 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-15 | 420.92 |
| 2022-04-14 | 2022-04-18 | 241.14 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-13 | 508.06 |
| 2022-03-15 | 2022-03-15 | 328.28 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-14 | 552.20 |
| 2022-02-15 | 2022-02-16 | 372.42 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-02-14 | 596.34 |
| 2022-01-17 | 2022-01-17 | 430.65 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2022-01-16 | 596.34 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-15 | 640.48 |
| 2021-11-15 | 2021-11-15 | 474.79 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-14 | 640.38 |
| 2021-10-15 | 2021-10-17 | 474.69 |
| 2021-09-16 | 2021-10-14 | 684.52 |
HIDROVISTA - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-21 | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-23 | 0.15 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 202.87 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
HIDROVISTA, UAB (code 300595031) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated €32.2K in revenue and posted a net profit of €680, resulting in a profit margin of 2.1%. This marks a return to profit after a loss of €18.3K in 2024, although revenue fell from €57.0K in 2024 to €32.2K in 2025. Over the three-year period, revenue moved from €32.6K in 2023 to a peak in 2024 and then declined in 2025. Net profit followed a similar path, improving from a loss of €7.0K in 2023 to a deeper loss in 2024 before turning slightly positive in 2025. Total assets increased from €9.7K in 2023 to €30.5K in 2025, while liabilities rose from €34.2K to €72.6K and equity remained negative throughout the period. Asset turnover stood at 1.06x in 2025, and revenue per employee was €32.2K.