Autojarus hidraulika - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 338,684 | 158,163 | 366,263 | 464,696 | 256,129 | 404,341 | 1,029,613 | 2,013,226 |
| Profit before tax | -16,514 | -29,760 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | -16,514 | -29,760 | 15,203 | 215 | 1,684 | 146 | 2,230 | 43,152 |
| Equity | 12,808 | -16,951 | -1,747 | -9,636 | -7,742 | -49,939 | -47,820 | 3,822 |
| Liabilities | 205,683 | 159,992 | 293,805 | 255,920 | 185,879 | 713,662 | 557,047 | 767,886 |
| Non-current assets | 1,386 | 1,072 | 801 | 4,769 | 3,632 | 7,802 | 6,313 | 7,642 |
| Current assets | 217,105 | 141,969 | 291,257 | 241,515 | 174,505 | 655,921 | 502,914 | 764,066 |
| Total assets | 218,491 | 143,041 | 292,058 | 246,284 | 178,137 | 663,723 | 509,227 | 771,708 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 24,716 | 150,541 | 328,399 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 12,975 | 21,093 | 22,661 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +32.0% | -53.3% | +131.6% | +26.9% | -44.9% | +57.9% | +154.6% | +95.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -7.6% | -20.8% | 5.2% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 5.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -128.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1129.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -4.9% | -18.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -4.9% | -18.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 16.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 200.9 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 54,189 | 33,892 | 115,661 | 111,526 | 49,573 | 65,568 | 142,016 | 259,771 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Autojarus hidraulika - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-18 | 135.38 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-19 | 16.16 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-26 | 1.62 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-19 | 753.78 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-12 | 3.40 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-02-03 | 3.40 |
| 2022-11-03 | 2022-11-14 | 4.27 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-02 | 616.92 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-27 | 621.94 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-23 | 807.78 |
| 2022-07-26 | 2022-08-22 | 2.37 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-07-25 | 850.62 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-24 | 848.25 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-16 | 848.25 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-22 | 151.41 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-15 | 0.37 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-20 | 852.99 |
| 2022-01-27 | 2022-01-30 | 1.98 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-19 | 136.56 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-17 | 733.05 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-19 | 729.01 |
Autojarus hidraulika - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-23 | 2108.45 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-02 | 3218.12 |
| 2025-07-06 | 2025-07-20 | 887.99 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2025-02-04 | 44133.0 |
| 2024-11-24 | 2024-11-24 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-22 | 2024-11-23 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-20 | 2024-11-21 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-19 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-17 | 2024-11-17 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-16 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-14 | 2024-10-15 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-10 | 2024-10-13 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-09 | 2024-10-09 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-07 | 2024-10-08 | 5.32 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Autojarus hidraulika, UAB (code 302431689) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €2.01M, up 95.5% year on year and 397.9% over two years. Net profit improved to €43.2K, compared with €2.2K in 2024 and €146 in 2023, while the profit margin increased to 2.1% in 2025. The 2023–2025 trend shows strong top-line expansion and a gradual improvement in profitability, with results moving from near break-even to a solid positive profit.
The balance sheet also expanded in 2025: total assets reached €771.7K, including €764.1K in short-term assets and €7.6K in long-term assets. Liabilities stood at €767.9K, while equity turned slightly positive at €3.8K after being negative in the previous two years. Return on assets was 5.6% and asset turnover 2.61x. Return on equity and the debt-to-equity position were affected by the very small equity base. Revenue per employee was €287.6K, indicating strong operating output per staff member.
The balance sheet also expanded in 2025: total assets reached €771.7K, including €764.1K in short-term assets and €7.6K in long-term assets. Liabilities stood at €767.9K, while equity turned slightly positive at €3.8K after being negative in the previous two years. Return on assets was 5.6% and asset turnover 2.61x. Return on equity and the debt-to-equity position were affected by the very small equity base. Revenue per employee was €287.6K, indicating strong operating output per staff member.