Pamatas verslui - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 27,957 | 7,655 | 17,782 | 16,820 | 31,398 | 4,089 | 15,990 | 10,800 |
| Profit before tax | 944 | 428 | 11,888 | 2,639 | 14,490 | 3,848 | 5,037 | 10,800 |
| Net profit | 944 | 428 | 11,888 | 2,507 | 13,645 | 3,644 | 4,785 | 10,152 |
| Equity | 5,897 | 6,325 | 18,214 | 20,677 | 34,322 | 37,966 | 41,844 | 52,309 |
| Liabilities | 2,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,095 | 842 | 589 |
| Current assets | 8,233 | 6,325 | 6,325 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 545 | 18 |
| Total assets | 8,233 | 6,325 | 6,325 | 6 | 0 | 1,096 | 1,387 | 607 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 187 | 1,503 | 6 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +171.3% | -72.6% | +132.3% | -5.4% | +86.7% | -87.0% | +291.0% | -32.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 11.5% | 6.8% | 188.0% | 41783.3% | - | 332.5% | 345.0% | 1672.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 16.0% | 6.8% | 65.3% | 12.1% | 39.8% | 9.6% | 11.4% | 19.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.4% | 5.6% | 66.9% | 14.9% | 43.5% | 89.1% | 29.9% | 94.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.4% | 5.6% | 66.9% | 15.7% | 46.1% | 94.1% | 31.5% | 100.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 17,204 | 7,655 | - | - | - | 4,089 | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Pamatas verslui - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-21 | 2024-03-31 | 255.56 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-20 | 380.63 |
| 2024-02-12 | 2024-02-18 | 255.56 |
| 2024-01-24 | 2024-02-11 | 292.52 |
| 2024-01-22 | 2024-01-23 | 287.68 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-21 | 371.27 |
| 2024-01-15 | 2024-01-15 | 192.60 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-11 | 243.64 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-17 | 64.97 |
| 2023-06-02 | 2023-06-07 | 163.70 |
| 2023-05-29 | 2023-06-01 | 221.68 |
| 2023-05-22 | 2023-05-28 | 224.75 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-21 | 254.75 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-15 | 76.08 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-28 | 76.08 |
Pamatas verslui - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-07, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Pamatas verslui is: 221 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-07 | 220.77 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-30 | 218.97 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2026-08-31 | 217.11 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2026-08-01 | 215.24 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2026-07-01 | 252.86 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Pamatas verslui, UAB (code 302446335) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated €10.8K in revenue and €10.2K in net profit, resulting in a 94.0% net profit margin. Revenue declined by 32.5% year on year from €16.0K in 2024, but it remained well above the €4.1K reported in 2023, so the two-year revenue trend is still strongly positive overall. Profitability improved materially across the period: net profit rose from €3.6K in 2023 to €4.8K in 2024 and €10.2K in 2025. Equity increased from €38.0K in 2023 to €41.8K in 2024 and €52.3K in 2025, while total assets remained very small and fell to €607 in 2025 from €1.4K a year earlier. The company’s asset turnover was very high, indicating that it generated meaningful turnover from a minimal asset base.