Dyzelinės sistemos - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 87,370 | 146,207 | 154,454 | 173,323 | 258,265 | 299,025 | 280,578 | 298,319 |
| Profit before tax | -16,322 | 3,424 | 10,750 | 1,528 | 13,019 | 3,795 | 8,159 | 9,594 |
| Net profit | -16,322 | 3,424 | 10,750 | 1,528 | 13,019 | 3,570 | 7,751 | 9,016 |
| Equity | -9,835 | 11,543 | 22,293 | 23,819 | 36,838 | 40,408 | 48,159 | 57,175 |
| Liabilities | 58,473 | 31,290 | 25,947 | 29,325 | 34,378 | 77,866 | 59,070 | 64,471 |
| Non-current assets | 44,833 | 39,743 | 37,562 | 33,054 | 24,270 | 82,137 | 68,950 | 55,883 |
| Current assets | 13,702 | 9,019 | 12,639 | 18,083 | 50,054 | 39,068 | 41,027 | 65,763 |
| Total assets | 58,535 | 48,762 | 50,201 | 51,137 | 74,324 | 121,205 | 109,977 | 121,646 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 41,253 | 32,643 | 37,513 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 18,553 | 22,677 | 23,314 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +29.8% | +67.3% | +5.6% | +12.2% | +49.0% | +15.8% | -6.2% | +6.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -27.9% | 7.0% | 21.4% | 3.0% | 17.5% | 2.9% | 7.0% | 7.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 29.7% | 48.2% | 6.4% | 35.3% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 15.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -18.7% | 2.3% | 7.0% | 0.9% | 5.0% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 3.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -18.7% | 2.3% | 7.0% | 0.9% | 5.0% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 3.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 25,571 | 25,801 | 22,603 | 27,011 | 36,037 | 39,870 | 33,669 | 36,906 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Dyzelinės sistemos - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-21 | 110.50 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-18 | 114.06 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-03-13 | 2.39 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-12 | 0.33 |
| 2021-10-28 | 2021-11-14 | 0.33 |
Dyzelinės sistemos - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-03 | 2025-10-08 | 84.91 |
| 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-02 | 84.87 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-01 | 84.85 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-09-29 | 1613.17 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-30 | 2303.6 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Dyzelines sistemos, UAB (302470806) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €298.3K, up 6.3% year on year, and recorded net profit of €9.0K. Profitability improved over the last three years: net profit was €3.6K in 2023, €7.8K in 2024, and €9.0K in 2025, while the profit margin increased from 1.2% to 2.8% and then to 3.0%. Revenue moved from €299.0K in 2023 to €280.6K in 2024 before recovering in 2025, leaving the two-year change broadly flat at -0.2%. The balance sheet remained stable, with total assets at €121.6K in 2025, equity at €57.2K, and liabilities at €64.5K. Key ratios indicate a solid operating profile, including ROE of 15.8%, ROA of 7.4%, debt-to-equity of 1.13, and asset turnover of 2.45x. Revenue per employee was €37.3K in 2025, supporting a modest but improving productivity profile.