Igmabalt - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 96,120 | 86,621 | 48,515 | 124,772 | 36,398 | 11,490 | 53,212 | 473,675 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | -8,270 | 151 | 15,395 | 37,852 |
| Net profit | -540 | -11,172 | 1,255 | 637 | -8,270 | 151 | 14,619 | 31,740 |
| Equity | 3,354 | -7,818 | 4,437 | 5,074 | -3,196 | -3,094 | 11,525 | 43,266 |
| Liabilities | 15,921 | 22,105 | 19,928 | 21,603 | 43,904 | 3,337 | 13,063 | 44,610 |
| Non-current assets | 901 | 1,015 | 626 | 1,201 | 672 | 110 | 0 | 29,583 |
| Current assets | 18,121 | 13,167 | 23,739 | 24,172 | 40,036 | 133 | 24,588 | 58,293 |
| Total assets | 19,022 | 14,182 | 24,365 | 25,373 | 40,708 | 243 | 24,588 | 87,876 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,812 | 2,862 | 127,048 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 332 | 4,310 | 53,490 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +17.2% | -9.9% | -44.0% | +157.2% | -70.8% | -68.4% | +363.1% | +790.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -2.8% | -78.8% | 5.2% | 2.5% | -20.3% | 62.1% | 59.5% | 36.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -16.1% | - | 28.3% | 12.6% | - | - | 126.8% | 73.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -0.6% | -12.9% | 2.6% | 0.5% | -22.7% | 1.3% | 27.5% | 6.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | -22.7% | 1.3% | 28.9% | 8.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 4.7 | - | 4.5 | 4.3 | - | - | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 16,962 | 16,499 | 21,562 | 44,038 | 12,133 | 4,754 | 22,172 | 38,667 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Igmabalt - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-19 | 2.13 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-16 | 0.76 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-07-14 | 0.02 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-18 | 18.59 |
| 2024-01-15 | 2024-01-15 | 16.46 |
| 2023-12-27 | 2024-01-11 | 16.46 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-26 | 18.59 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-17 | 16.46 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-20 | 4.30 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-08-16 | 2.17 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 2.19 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 1.26 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-19 | 2.13 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-24 | 158.52 |
| 2023-05-04 | 2023-05-15 | 2.59 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-03 | 31.44 |
| 2023-04-26 | 2023-04-28 | 31.44 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 166.35 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-24 | 163.76 |
| 2023-02-28 | 2023-03-15 | 150.58 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-27 | 205.61 |
| 2023-01-20 | 2023-01-31 | 247.73 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-19 | 245.88 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-28 | 247.29 |
| 2022-11-30 | 2022-12-15 | 1.41 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-27 | 265.41 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-27 | 264.38 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-04 | 103.98 |
| 2022-07-27 | 2022-08-10 | 1.70 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-07-26 | 268.83 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-24 | 267.13 |
| 2022-07-14 | 2022-07-14 | 40.42 |
| 2022-07-05 | 2022-07-13 | 194.42 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-07-04 | 0.44 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-12 | 0.44 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-24 | 147.35 |
Igmabalt - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-28 | 2025-03-31 | 2462.88 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Igmabalt, UAB (code 302586376) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €473.7K and net profit of €31.7K, with a profit margin of 6.7%. This followed a very strong expansion from €53.2K revenue and €14.6K net profit in 2024, and from €11.5K revenue and €151 net profit in 2023. The revenue trend over 2023-2025 therefore shows rapid growth, while profitability remained positive throughout the period. In 2025, total assets amounted to €87.9K, supported by equity of €43.3K and liabilities of €44.6K. The equity ratio was 49.2% and debt-to-equity stood at 1.03, indicating a balanced capital structure. Asset turnover reached 5.39x, while ROE was 73.4% and ROA 36.1%. Revenue per employee was €39.5K, and profit per employee was €2.6K.