Miklux - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 654,936 | 678,996 | 754,252 | 821,143 | 1,135,672 | 699,908 | 780,254 | 555,974 |
| Profit before tax | 21,472 | -19,870 | 1,323 | 72,556 | 312,655 | -129,353 | -7,361 | 179,943 |
| Net profit | 17,981 | -19,870 | 1,208 | 63,941 | 264,957 | -129,353 | -7,361 | 179,943 |
| Equity | 150,311 | 130,441 | 130,462 | 194,403 | 459,360 | 271,183 | 263,822 | 443,765 |
| Liabilities | 49,477 | 136,800 | 109,784 | 109,377 | 136,510 | 140,970 | 75,541 | 29,749 |
| Non-current assets | 117,895 | 152,682 | 85,971 | 69,700 | 288,815 | 238,367 | 155,568 | 322,585 |
| Current assets | 81,893 | 114,559 | 154,275 | 234,080 | 307,055 | 173,786 | 183,795 | 150,929 |
| Total assets | 199,788 | 267,241 | 240,246 | 303,780 | 595,870 | 412,153 | 339,363 | 473,514 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 120,911 | 121,534 | 73,105 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 44,105 | 42,111 | 25,779 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +6.0% | +3.7% | +11.1% | +8.9% | +38.3% | -38.4% | +11.5% | -28.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 9.0% | -7.4% | 0.5% | 21.0% | 44.5% | -31.4% | -2.2% | 38.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 12.0% | -15.2% | 0.9% | 32.9% | 57.7% | -47.7% | -2.8% | 40.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 2.7% | -2.9% | 0.2% | 7.8% | 23.3% | -18.5% | -0.9% | 32.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.3% | -2.9% | 0.2% | 8.8% | 27.5% | -18.5% | -0.9% | 32.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 59,540 | 54,684 | 50,564 | 62,365 | 90,252 | 54,186 | 66,405 | 82,367 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Miklux - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-26 | 2025-07-28 | 39.60 |
| 2025-07-17 | 2025-07-20 | 39.57 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-16 | 7.24 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-19 | 88.73 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-13 | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-22 | 4.55 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-20 | 5.59 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-20 | 7.93 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-20 | 4016.17 |
Miklux - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-14 | 2025-06-16 | 1562.5 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Miklux, UAB (code 302615575) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €556.0K and net profit of €179.9K, corresponding to a profit margin of 32.4%. Revenue declined by 28.7% year on year and was 20.6% below the level two years earlier, but profitability improved sharply after losses in prior years. Net loss was €129.4K in 2023 and €7.4K in 2024, so 2025 marks a clear turnaround.
The balance sheet strengthened in 2025. Total assets increased to €473.5K, equity reached €443.8K, and liabilities fell to €29.7K. The equity ratio stood at 93.7% and debt-to-equity at 0.07, indicating a very low leverage position. Long-term assets amounted to €322.6K and short-term assets to €150.9K. Efficiency indicators were also solid, with asset turnover at 1.17x, return on equity at 40.5%, and return on assets at 38.0%. Revenue per employee was €92.7K and profit per employee was €30.0K.
The balance sheet strengthened in 2025. Total assets increased to €473.5K, equity reached €443.8K, and liabilities fell to €29.7K. The equity ratio stood at 93.7% and debt-to-equity at 0.07, indicating a very low leverage position. Long-term assets amounted to €322.6K and short-term assets to €150.9K. Efficiency indicators were also solid, with asset turnover at 1.17x, return on equity at 40.5%, and return on assets at 38.0%. Revenue per employee was €92.7K and profit per employee was €30.0K.