Ginerda Logistics - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 400,576 | 454,349 | 387,057 | 357,060 | 599,058 | 801,874 | 292,725 | 104,578 |
| Profit before tax | 11,252 | 6,683 | 2,628 | -6,797 | 94,094 | 233,546 | -66,532 | -35,137 |
| Net profit | 9,564 | 5,681 | 2,234 | -6,797 | 79,980 | 198,110 | -66,532 | -35,137 |
| Equity | 83,691 | 90,374 | 91,606 | 84,809 | 178,903 | 272,898 | 206,366 | 171,229 |
| Liabilities | 161,808 | 162,738 | 139,926 | 85,695 | 102,259 | 145,241 | -56,028 | 659 |
| Non-current assets | 88,610 | 100,499 | 64,457 | 68,326 | 68,457 | 82,175 | 63,137 | 35,500 |
| Current assets | 156,889 | 152,613 | 167,075 | 102,178 | 212,705 | 335,964 | 87,201 | 136,388 |
| Total assets | 245,499 | 253,112 | 231,532 | 170,504 | 281,162 | 418,139 | 150,338 | 171,888 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 26,586 | 80,128 | 17,146 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 25,324 | 21,476 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -11.3% | +13.4% | -14.8% | -7.8% | +67.8% | +33.9% | -63.5% | -64.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 3.9% | 2.2% | 1.0% | -4.0% | 28.4% | 47.4% | -44.3% | -20.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 11.4% | 6.3% | 2.4% | -8.0% | 44.7% | 72.6% | -32.2% | -20.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 2.4% | 1.3% | 0.6% | -1.9% | 13.4% | 24.7% | -22.7% | -33.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 2.8% | 1.5% | 0.7% | -1.9% | 15.7% | 29.1% | -22.7% | -33.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 48,555 | 45,435 | 38,706 | 37,585 | 71,887 | 95,272 | 48,788 | 34,859 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Ginerda Logistics - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-22 | 806.91 |
| 2025-11-20 | 2025-12-15 | 0.49 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-19 | 932.51 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-11-17 | 0.49 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-20 | 935.07 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-21 | 925.96 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-18 | 937.57 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-16 | 2.02 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 2.02 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-04 | 2.02 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-13 | 2.02 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 2.02 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-24 | 936.20 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-03-17 | 0.38 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-02-12 | 0.38 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-16 | 2.35 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-14 | 2.35 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-18 | 2030.08 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-15 | 2.27 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-13 | 2.27 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-14 | 2.27 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-14 | 13.13 |
| 2023-10-30 | 2023-11-13 | 13.13 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-14 | 0.99 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-14 | 0.99 |
| 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-28 | 0.99 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 0.99 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-26 | 256.38 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-18 | 1355.96 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-19 | 1467.13 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-21 | 1649.75 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-17 | 2298.85 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-02-24 | 1.69 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-24 | 46.90 |
Ginerda Logistics - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-11 | 769.22 |
| 2025-06-10 | 2025-06-10 | 714.0 |
| 2025-03-26 | 2025-03-26 | 18.08 |
| 2025-03-23 | 2025-03-25 | 7246.98 |
| 2025-03-22 | 2025-03-22 | 8864.15 |
| 2025-03-20 | 2025-03-21 | 9483.41 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-19 | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-27 | 2025-02-27 | 388.3 |
| 2025-02-26 | 2025-02-26 | 2.89 |
| 2025-02-13 | 2025-02-13 | 385.41 |
| 2025-01-24 | 2025-01-27 | 3.0 |
| 2024-12-23 | 2024-12-27 | 2.54 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-17 | 695.49 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ginerda Logistics, UAB (code 302681671) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated €104.6K in revenue and recorded a net loss of €35.1K, corresponding to a profit margin of -33.6%. Performance weakened materially from 2024, when revenue was €292.7K and the net loss was €66.5K, after a profitable 2023 with €801.9K in revenue and net profit of €198.1K. Over two years, revenue declined by 87.0%, reflecting a sharp contraction in business activity. The balance sheet at the end of 2025 showed total assets of €171.9K, equity of €171.2K and liabilities of €659, indicating a very high equity ratio of 99.6%. Return on equity was -20.5%, return on assets -20.4%, and asset turnover 0.61x. The company reported revenue per employee of €34.9K and profit per employee of -€11.7K.