Autostiklas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 71,967 | 67,443 | 55,964 | 90,305 | 110,215 | 93,631 | 130,414 | 112,827 |
| Profit before tax | -8,562 | 4,432 | -5,063 | 3,130 | 609 | -12,373 | 2,051 | 1,608 |
| Net profit | -8,562 | 4,432 | -5,063 | 3,130 | 609 | -12,373 | 2,051 | 1,608 |
| Equity | -15,097 | -10,665 | -15,729 | -12,599 | 4,723 | -7,650 | -5,599 | -3,991 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 10,666 | 25,945 | 24,026 | 20,514 |
| Non-current assets | 2,563 | 2,006 | 3,306 | 2,629 | 1,951 | 1,274 | 596 | 371 |
| Current assets | 8,799 | 10,127 | 9,851 | 17,068 | 13,438 | 17,021 | 17,831 | 16,152 |
| Total assets | 11,362 | 12,133 | 13,157 | 19,697 | 15,389 | 18,295 | 18,427 | 16,523 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 303 | 5,294 | 4,496 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -19.2% | -6.3% | -17.0% | +61.4% | +22.0% | -15.0% | +39.3% | -13.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -75.4% | 36.5% | -38.5% | 15.9% | 4.0% | -67.6% | 11.1% | 9.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | 12.9% | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -11.9% | 6.6% | -9.0% | 3.5% | 0.6% | -13.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -11.9% | 6.6% | -9.0% | 3.5% | 0.6% | -13.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 2.3 | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 41,124 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Autostiklas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-20 | 2023-07-31 | 1418.27 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-19 | 1678.99 |
Autostiklas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-21 | 2025-11-21 | 25.98 |
| 2025-02-27 | 2025-02-27 | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | 2025-02-24 | 34.48 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-22 | 34.44 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Autostiklas, MB (code 302934797) is a small partnership engaged in the repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, revenue amounted to EUR 112.8K, down 13.5% year on year after reaching EUR 130.4K in 2024. Over the two-year period from 2023 to 2025, revenue increased by 20.5%, showing a recovery and then a moderate pullback. Net profit in 2025 was EUR 1.6K, slightly below the EUR 2.1K recorded in 2024, while the company had a loss of EUR 12.4K in 2023. Profit margin was 1.4% in 2025, following 1.6% in 2024. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at EUR 16.5K, equity remained negative at EUR 4.0K, and liabilities were EUR 20.5K. The balance sheet has gradually contracted from 2024 levels, with assets and liabilities both lower than a year earlier. Asset turnover was 6.83x in 2025, indicating that the asset base supported a relatively high level of revenue. Return on assets was 9.7%, while return on equity and the debt-to-equity position should be interpreted cautiously because equity was negative.