Smalux, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 13 y. 3 mo.

Update

Smalux - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 35,938 27,438 30,199 35,227 23,316 35,864 29,161 36,346
Profit before tax 1,650 597 609 129 22 92 120 5,996
Net profit 1,567 567 579 123 21 87 114 5,996
Equity 10,115 10,682 11,261 11,384 11,405 11,492 11,606 17,242
Liabilities - - - 473 459 6,688 4,772 646
Non-current assets 9,717 7,067 4,417 1,767 0 0 9,445 7,778
Current assets 11,119 6,939 7,081 10,090 11,864 18,180 6,933 10,110
Total assets 20,836 14,006 11,498 11,857 11,864 18,180 16,378 17,888
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 15 21 21
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y -0.2% -23.7% +10.1% +16.6% -33.8% +53.8% -18.7% +24.6%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 7.5% 4.0% 5.0% 1.0% 0.2% 0.5% 0.7% 33.5%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 15.5% 5.3% 5.1% 1.1% 0.2% 0.8% 1.0% 34.8%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 4.4% 2.1% 1.9% 0.3% 0.1% 0.2% 0.4% 16.5%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 4.6% 2.2% 2.0% 0.4% 0.1% 0.3% 0.4% 16.5%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.4 0.0
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - - - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Smalux - Social security debts

The company had no debts to Sodra

Smalux - VMI tax arrears

From To Overdue, €
2026-03-27 2026-04-01 21.0

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Smalux, MB (code 303097018) is a Small partnership engaged in New construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €36.3K and net profit of €6.0K, resulting in a profit margin of 16.5%. This was a marked improvement from 2024, when revenue was €29.2K and net profit €114, and from 2023, when revenue reached €35.9K with net profit of €87. Revenue increased by 24.6% year on year in 2025 and was 1.3% higher than two years earlier. The balance sheet remained conservative, with total assets of €17.9K, equity of €17.2K and liabilities of only €646 at the end of 2025. The equity ratio stood at 96.4%, debt-to-equity at 0.04, asset turnover at 2.03x, ROE at 34.8% and ROA at 33.5%. Overall, 2025 shows stronger profitability and a very low leverage position compared with the previous two years.