Vilniaus ąžuolas, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 12 y. 11 mo.

Update

Vilniaus ąžuolas - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 4,533 21,471 22,225 4,519 9,317 17,037 14,990 20,963
Profit before tax 376 2,492 9,364 165 447 190 478 389
Net profit 214 2,366 8,896 157 423 180 468 389
Equity 11,902 14,268 23,165 23,460 23,883 24,073 24,542 24,922
Liabilities - - 12,822 6,706 5,625 13,738 20,869 12,638
Non-current assets 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 49
Current assets 15,905 14,662 35,987 30,166 29,508 37,811 45,291 37,511
Total assets 15,905 14,662 35,987 30,166 29,508 37,811 45,411 37,560
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 270 300 498
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y -16.6% +373.7% +3.5% -79.7% +106.2% +82.9% -12.0% +39.8%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 1.3% 16.1% 24.7% 0.5% 1.4% 0.5% 1.0% 1.0%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 1.8% 16.6% 38.4% 0.7% 1.8% 0.7% 1.9% 1.6%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 4.7% 11.0% 40.0% 3.5% 4.5% 1.1% 3.1% 1.9%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 8.3% 11.6% 42.1% 3.7% 4.8% 1.1% 3.2% 1.9%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.9 0.5
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 2,267 10,736 11,113 2,260 4,659 8,519 7,495 10,482

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Vilniaus ąžuolas - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2022-10-26 2022-10-27 40.66
2022-10-18 2022-10-19 40.66
2021-11-16 2021-11-18 6.99

Vilniaus ąžuolas - VMI tax arrears

As of 2026-10-07, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Vilniaus ąžuolas is: 0 €

From To Overdue, €
2026-09-17 2026-10-07 0.48
2026-08-19 2026-09-16 0.18
2026-08-18 2026-08-18 30.12
2026-07-19 2026-08-17 0.51
2026-06-18 2026-07-07 0.5
2026-05-18 2026-06-17 0.48
2026-04-19 2026-05-14 0.17
2026-03-19 2026-04-15 0.16
2026-03-17 2026-03-18 30.03
2026-01-15 2026-03-16 0.42
2026-01-13 2026-01-14 109.3
2025-12-17 2026-01-12 0.3
2025-11-20 2025-12-16 0.36
2025-11-18 2025-11-19 86.04
2025-09-16 2025-10-11 0.14
2025-08-21 2025-09-15 0.19
2025-08-15 2025-08-20 25.51
2025-07-13 2025-08-14 0.11
2025-07-11 2025-07-20 26.67
2025-06-19 2025-06-25 8.11
2025-06-15 2025-06-18 0.11
2025-06-14 2025-06-14 26.84
2025-05-19 2025-06-13 0.17
2025-05-17 2025-05-18 25.56
2025-04-17 2025-05-16 0.16
2025-04-16 2025-04-16 25.58
2025-03-19 2025-04-15 0.18
2025-01-19 2025-02-18 0.17
2024-12-14 2025-01-15 0.11
2024-12-12 2024-12-12 26.13
2024-11-17 2024-12-11 0.14
2024-10-13 2024-10-16 23.73

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Vilniaus ažuolas, MB (code 303192587) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, its revenue increased to €21.0K, up 39.9% year on year and 23.0% over two years. Net profit for 2025 was €389, compared with €468 in 2024 and €180 in 2023, showing that profitability remained positive despite fluctuations in sales. The 2025 profit margin was 1.9%, down from 3.1% in 2024 but above 1.1% in 2023. The balance sheet remained stable, with total assets of €37.6K, equity of €24.9K and liabilities of €12.6K at the end of 2025. This corresponds to an equity ratio of 66.3% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.51, indicating a relatively conservative capital structure. Asset turnover was 0.56x. Revenue per employee was €10.5K and profit per employee was €194, reflecting a small-scale business profile.