M. Beinario - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 46,401 | 58,961 | 72,853 | 65,563 | 39,315 | 37,371 | 95,666 | 96,162 |
| Profit before tax | 3,880 | 4,201 | 10,845 | 3,880 | 2,040 | 2,319 | 591 | 574 |
| Net profit | 3,685 | 3,991 | 10,203 | 3,686 | 2,040 | 2,319 | 561 | 536 |
| Equity | 22,985 | 27,186 | 37,389 | 47,523 | 47,523 | 46,410 | 39,770 | 47,537 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 24,225 | 45,463 | 73,090 | 18,431 |
| Non-current assets | 6,818 | 3,950 | 9,499 | 20,005 | 13,160 | 14,707 | 10,321 | 25,370 |
| Current assets | 18,330 | 37,027 | 44,777 | 54,115 | 58,588 | 77,166 | 102,539 | 37,515 |
| Total assets | 25,148 | 40,977 | 54,276 | 74,120 | 71,748 | 91,873 | 112,860 | 62,885 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,632 | 6,593 | 4,821 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +27.1% | +23.6% | -10.0% | -40.0% | -4.9% | +156.0% | +0.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 14.7% | 9.7% | 18.8% | 5.0% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 16.0% | 14.7% | 27.3% | 7.8% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 7.9% | 6.8% | 14.0% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 6.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 8.4% | 7.1% | 14.9% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 6.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 46,401 | 54,427 | 67,251 | 60,522 | 36,292 | 20,385 | 47,833 | 48,081 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
M. Beinario - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-10 | 0.97 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 0.97 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 0.97 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-08-13 | 0.97 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-22 | 451.95 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-16 | 353.39 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-15 | 101.80 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 907.19 |
M. Beinario - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-08 | 2025-08-22 | 0.28 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-07 | 168.18 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-26 | 1.33 |
| 2025-04-02 | 2025-04-15 | 1.14 |
| 2025-03-30 | 2025-04-01 | 704.6 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-29 | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-02-28 | 87.9 |
| 2024-12-18 | 2024-12-22 | 1.3 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-17 | 0.68 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-16 | 1.3 |
| 2024-12-01 | 2024-12-02 | 0.9 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-11-30 | 0.58 |
| 2024-11-01 | 2024-11-26 | 0.58 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-13 | 8.32 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
M. Beinario, MB (company code 303195131) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In the latest 2025 financial year, the company generated revenue of €96.2K, slightly above €95.7K in 2024, which confirms a broadly stable top line after the strong expansion from €37.4K in 2023. Over the two-year period, revenue increased by 157.3%. Net profit in 2025 was €536, compared with €561 in 2024 and €2.3K in 2023, while the profit margin remained at 0.6% in both 2024 and 2025. The balance sheet in 2025 shows total assets of €62.9K, equity of €47.5K and liabilities of €18.4K. Equity accounted for 75.6% of assets, and the debt-to-equity ratio stood at 0.39. Asset turnover was 1.53x, ROE was 1.1% and ROA was 0.8%. Revenue per employee was €48.1K, while profit per employee was €268, indicating modest profitability relative to the company’s revenue base.