Delca invest - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2,340,670 | 3,640,217 | 4,500,732 | 5,299,261 | 5,989,163 | 6,354,856 | 7,084,116 | 8,132,709 |
| Profit before tax | -410,988 | 772,888 | 396,252 | 381,314 | 411,999 | 93,781 | 306,223 | 455,844 |
| Net profit | -410,988 | 772,888 | 396,252 | 381,314 | 411,999 | 93,781 | 306,223 | 455,844 |
| Equity | 580,364 | 1,353,252 | 1,749,504 | 2,130,818 | 2,542,817 | 2,636,598 | 2,942,821 | 3,398,665 |
| Liabilities | 5,453,951 | 4,970,842 | 5,933,096 | 6,000,814 | 6,416,014 | 6,246,119 | 6,089,833 | 6,329,139 |
| Non-current assets | 5,702,660 | 5,817,839 | 6,963,648 | 7,332,412 | 7,595,713 | 7,689,412 | 7,690,837 | 8,415,128 |
| Current assets | 328,724 | 521,892 | 723,850 | 800,070 | 1,360,086 | 1,191,313 | 1,340,936 | 1,311,490 |
| Total assets | 6,031,384 | 6,339,731 | 7,687,498 | 8,132,482 | 8,955,799 | 8,880,725 | 9,031,773 | 9,726,618 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 707,915 | 867,920 | 1,089,730 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 231,931 | 270,829 | 327,866 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +87.7% | +55.5% | +23.6% | +17.7% | +13.0% | +6.1% | +11.5% | +14.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -6.8% | 12.2% | 5.2% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 1.1% | 3.4% | 4.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -70.8% | 57.1% | 22.6% | 17.9% | 16.2% | 3.6% | 10.4% | 13.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -17.6% | 21.2% | 8.8% | 7.2% | 6.9% | 1.5% | 4.3% | 5.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -17.6% | 21.2% | 8.8% | 7.2% | 6.9% | 1.5% | 4.3% | 5.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 9.4 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 62,557 | 85,151 | 94,256 | 103,400 | 102,088 | 97,767 | 103,042 | 109,409 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Delca invest - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-10-27 | 0.08 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-14 | 23.64 |
| 2023-04-26 | 2023-04-28 | 23.64 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-20 | 15773.78 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-19 | 126.13 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-28 | 874.54 |
Delca invest - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | 2026-04-14 | 847.57 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-18 | 51759.51 |
| 2026-02-14 | 2026-02-17 | 58795.83 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-13 | 74927.03 |
| 2026-01-30 | 2026-02-02 | 74849.23 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-01-29 | 74829.78 |
| 2025-11-07 | 2025-11-09 | 4.29 |
| 2025-05-09 | 2025-05-13 | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-09 | 2025-04-09 | 107.23 |
| 2025-04-08 | 2025-04-08 | 118.08 |
| 2025-02-25 | 2025-02-25 | 336.0 |
| 2025-02-21 | 2025-02-24 | 2.0 |
| 2025-02-06 | 2025-02-06 | 4527.58 |
| 2024-10-28 | 2024-11-23 | 0.7 |
| 2024-09-29 | 2024-10-16 | 0.7 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Delca invest, UAB (code 303251135) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €8.13M and net profit of €455.8K, with a profit margin of 5.6%. Performance improved steadily over the last three years: revenue increased from €6.35M in 2023 to €7.08M in 2024 and €8.13M in 2025, while net profit rose from €93.8K to €306.2K and then to €455.8K. The balance sheet also expanded, with total assets reaching €9.73M in 2025, compared with €8.88M in 2023. Equity stood at €3.40M and liabilities at €6.33M, indicating a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.86 and an equity ratio of 34.9%. Return on equity was 13.4% and return on assets 4.7% in 2025. Asset turnover was 0.84x, and revenue per employee was €109.9K, with profit per employee at €6.2K.