Autorestadas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 5,287 | 4,889 | 4,588 | 8,540 | 8,028 | 9,405 | 13,363 | 10,755 |
| Profit before tax | -355 | 2,119 | 1,169 | 2,008 | 136 | 2,396 | 4,134 | 2,943 |
| Net profit | -355 | 2,029 | 1,111 | 1,908 | 129 | 2,274 | 3,927 | 2,796 |
| Equity | 2,814 | 4,843 | 5,954 | 7,862 | 7,990 | 10,264 | 13,191 | 14,987 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 358 | 699 | 207 | 678 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 2,853 | 4,865 | 5,954 | 8,081 | 8,348 | 10,963 | 13,398 | 15,665 |
| Total assets | 2,853 | 4,865 | 5,954 | 8,081 | 8,348 | 10,963 | 13,398 | 15,665 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 137 | 207 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -25.5% | -7.5% | -6.2% | +86.1% | -6.0% | +17.2% | +42.1% | -19.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -12.4% | 41.7% | 18.7% | 23.6% | 1.5% | 20.7% | 29.3% | 17.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -12.6% | 41.9% | 18.7% | 24.3% | 1.6% | 22.2% | 29.8% | 18.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -6.7% | 41.5% | 24.2% | 22.3% | 1.6% | 24.2% | 29.4% | 26.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -6.7% | 43.3% | 25.5% | 23.5% | 1.7% | 25.5% | 30.9% | 27.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 5,287 | 4,889 | 4,588 | 8,540 | 8,028 | 9,405 | 13,363 | 10,755 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Autorestadas - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Autorestadas as of the last working day is: 80 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-10 | 80.48 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 80.48 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 88.51 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-17 | 88.51 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 88.51 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-08-31 | 8.03 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-22 | 80.48 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-31 | 168.99 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-30 | 88.51 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-01 | 8.03 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-31 | 80.48 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-30 | 283.55 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-31 | 203.07 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-03-02 | 122.59 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-02-02 | 42.11 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 194.05 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-16 | 192.59 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-02 | 128.09 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-17 | 126.63 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-03 | 62.13 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-15 | 60.67 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-11 | 59.21 |
Autorestadas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-19 | 2026-06-02 | 0.85 |
| 2025-06-05 | 2025-06-14 | 0.85 |
| 2024-12-21 | 2025-06-04 | 0.32 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 1.12 |
| 2024-06-26 | 2024-12-16 | 0.32 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Autorestadas, MB (company code 303262110) is a Lithuanian small partnership operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of €10.8K and net profit of €2.8K, resulting in a profit margin of 26.0%. Revenue declined by 19.5% year on year from the 2024 peak of €13.4K, but remained above the 2023 level of €9.4K, indicating a two-year increase of 14.3%. Profit followed a similar pattern, rising from €2.3K in 2023 to €3.9K in 2024 and then easing to €2.8K in 2025. The balance sheet remained conservatively financed, with total assets of €15.7K, equity of €15.0K and liabilities of €678 at the end of 2025. Equity represented 95.7% of assets, while debt-to-equity was 0.05. Return on equity stood at 18.7% and return on assets at 17.9%. Asset turnover was 0.69x, and revenue per employee was €10.8K.