Pravaža, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 12 y. 2 mo.

Update

Pravaža - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 12,265 22,352 29,004 32,750 34,235 30,655 30,141 29,914
Profit before tax 2,115 8,450 15,339 12,694 11,801 12,568 12,726 13,500
Net profit 2,115 8,450 15,339 12,694 11,801 12,568 12,726 13,500
Equity 17,478 25,964 41,302 54,000 65,801 77,022 89,748 103,248
Liabilities - - - - 10,519 12,233 14,241 16,001
Non-current assets 834 311 -72 6,599 4,746 2,849 998 649
Current assets 18,457 29,633 46,231 55,795 71,574 86,406 102,991 118,600
Total assets 19,291 29,944 46,159 62,394 76,320 89,255 103,989 119,249
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 3,616 3,458 3,259
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y -17.1% +82.2% +29.8% +12.9% +4.5% -10.5% -1.7% -0.8%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 11.0% 28.2% 33.2% 20.3% 15.5% 14.1% 12.2% 11.3%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 12.1% 32.5% 37.1% 23.5% 17.9% 16.3% 14.2% 13.1%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 17.2% 37.8% 52.9% 38.8% 34.5% 41.0% 42.2% 45.1%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 17.2% 37.8% 52.9% 38.8% 34.5% 41.0% 42.2% 45.1%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - - - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Pravaža - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2025-03-14 2025-03-31 7.96
2024-12-03 2024-12-31 19.91
2024-06-04 2024-06-30 102.86
2023-07-19 2023-07-31 857.85
2022-12-23 2022-12-31 892.26
2022-08-02 2022-08-31 11.53
2022-05-03 2022-06-30 58.41
2022-04-01 2022-04-30 28.32

Pravaža - VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Pravaža, MB (code 303369906) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In the latest financial year 2025, the company generated revenue of €29.9K and net profit of €13.5K, corresponding to a profit margin of 45.1%. Revenue declined slightly by 0.8% year on year and was 2.4% lower than in 2023, indicating a broadly stable but modest top-line trend. Profitability, however, improved gradually over the period, rising from €12.6K in 2023 to €12.7K in 2024 and €13.5K in 2025. The balance sheet also expanded, with total assets increasing from €89.3K in 2023 to €104.0K in 2024 and €119.2K in 2025. Equity strengthened to €103.2K, while liabilities remained contained at €16.0K, resulting in an equity ratio of 86.6% and debt-to-equity of 0.15. Return on equity was 13.1% and return on assets 11.3%, supported by asset turnover of 0.25x. The company’s financial profile shows high capitalization and consistent profitability despite limited revenue growth.