Klimaservisas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 67,871 | 44,034 | 34,487 | 40,798 | 201,670 | 104,149 | 71,630 | 104,994 |
| Profit before tax | 1,679 | -37,110 | 11,017 | 1,500 | 13,799 | 1,269 | 20,526 | 21,022 |
| Net profit | 1,621 | -37,110 | 11,017 | 1,500 | 13,799 | 1,269 | 20,289 | 20,239 |
| Equity | 63,485 | 26,375 | 37,392 | 38,892 | 52,691 | 53,960 | 74,249 | 89,098 |
| Liabilities | 32,455 | 46,476 | 49,483 | 79,130 | 105,929 | 211,136 | 216,909 | 295,905 |
| Non-current assets | 13,492 | 7,670 | 6,084 | 13,577 | 44,473 | 95,067 | 79,124 | 119,238 |
| Current assets | 81,577 | 64,708 | 80,472 | 103,805 | 112,855 | 167,260 | 209,299 | 265,614 |
| Total assets | 95,069 | 72,378 | 86,556 | 117,382 | 157,328 | 262,327 | 288,423 | 384,852 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,023 | 770 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +22.7% | -35.1% | -21.7% | +18.3% | +394.3% | -48.4% | -31.2% | +46.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 1.7% | -51.3% | 12.7% | 1.3% | 8.8% | 0.5% | 7.0% | 5.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 2.6% | -140.7% | 29.5% | 3.9% | 26.2% | 2.4% | 27.3% | 22.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 2.4% | -84.3% | 31.9% | 3.7% | 6.8% | 1.2% | 28.3% | 19.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 2.5% | -84.3% | 31.9% | 3.7% | 6.8% | 1.2% | 28.7% | 20.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 3.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 22,012 | 10,568 | 8,622 | 13,988 | 67,223 | 34,716 | 23,877 | 34,052 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Klimaservisas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | 2026-05-24 | 191.61 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-17 | 116.90 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 197.56 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 197.56 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-23 | 100.34 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-17 | 99.62 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-18 | 124.05 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-16 | 92.78 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-27 | 65.24 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-17 | 149.35 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-19 | 223.58 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-18 | 221.63 |
Klimaservisas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-09 | 2026-04-15 | 0.22 |
| 2025-06-12 | 2025-06-12 | 103.03 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-11 | 102.22 |
| 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-05 | 266.18 |
| 2025-05-28 | 2025-05-28 | 368.4 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Klimaservisas, UAB (code 304063079) is a private limited liability company operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, revenue reached EUR 105.0K, up 46.6% year on year from EUR 71.6K in 2024 and slightly above EUR 104.1K in 2023. Net profit was EUR 20.2K in 2025, broadly in line with EUR 20.3K in 2024 and well above EUR 1.3K in 2023, while the profit margin stood at 19.3% after 28.3% in 2024 and 1.2% in 2023. Equity increased to EUR 89.1K in 2025 from EUR 74.2K in 2024 and EUR 54.0K in 2023. Total assets expanded to EUR 384.9K, supported by short-term assets of EUR 265.6K and long-term assets of EUR 119.2K. Liabilities rose to EUR 295.9K, resulting in an equity ratio of 23.1% and debt-to-equity of 3.32. Return on equity was 22.7%, return on assets 5.3%, and asset turnover 0.27x. Revenue per employee reached EUR 35.0K, and profit per employee EUR 6.7K.