Kauno studija - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 22,850 | 7,387 | 1,911 | 4,262 | 1,864 | 4,631 | 3,070 | 3,610 |
| Profit before tax | -88 | 282 | -4,804 | 275 | -1,156 | 83 | 271 | 332 |
| Net profit | -97 | 269 | -4,804 | 262 | -1,156 | 78 | 267 | 332 |
| Equity | -796 | -527 | -5,331 | -5,069 | -6,225 | -6,147 | -5,880 | -5,549 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 13,156 | 13,652 | 14,016 | 14,677 |
| Non-current assets | 4,401 | 3,121 | 3,176 | 522 | 504 | 2,021 | 2,834 | 4,729 |
| Current assets | 7,921 | 10,106 | 6,540 | 5,943 | 6,427 | 5,484 | 5,302 | 4,399 |
| Total assets | 12,322 | 13,227 | 9,716 | 6,465 | 6,931 | 7,505 | 8,136 | 9,128 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | 785 | 908 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -31.5% | -67.7% | -74.1% | +123.0% | -56.3% | +148.4% | -33.7% | +17.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -0.8% | 2.0% | -49.4% | 4.1% | -16.7% | 1.0% | 3.3% | 3.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -0.4% | 3.6% | -251.4% | 6.1% | -62.0% | 1.7% | 8.7% | 9.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -0.4% | 3.8% | -251.4% | 6.5% | -62.0% | 1.8% | 8.8% | 9.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 22,850 | 7,387 | 1,911 | 4,262 | 1,864 | 4,631 | 3,070 | 3,610 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Kauno studija - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-05 | 2024-03-05 | 19.17 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-04 | 41.26 |
Kauno studija - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-07-20 | 5.4 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Kauno studija, MB (company code 304076105) is a Small partnership engaged in photographic activities. In 2025, the latest financial year, revenue amounted to €3.6K, up 17.6% from 2024, but still below the €4.6K reported in 2023, which means the two-year revenue trend remained weaker overall. Net profit improved steadily from €78 in 2023 to €267 in 2024 and €332 in 2025, while the profit margin increased from 1.7% to 8.7% and then to 9.2%. The business ended 2025 with total assets of €9.1K, including €4.7K in long-term assets and €4.4K in short-term assets. Equity remained negative at -€5.5K, while liabilities stood at €14.7K, indicating a leveraged balance sheet and a continuing deficit in book equity. Asset turnover was 0.40x in 2025, and ROA was 3.6%. Revenue per employee was €3.6K, with profit per employee of €332, reflecting a very small-scale operation with modest but improving profitability.