Fronteksa - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 181,347 | 203,708 | 292,085 | 324,585 | 412,030 | 294,145 | 367,268 | 368,818 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | 6,831 | 5,802 | 53,983 | 23,668 | 42,377 | 16,686 | 29,450 | 6,357 |
| Equity | 25,048 | 30,508 | 84,201 | 105,171 | 147,549 | 129,734 | 133,884 | 131,446 |
| Liabilities | 25,209 | 17,258 | 22,765 | 22,479 | 13,178 | 8,066 | 33,773 | 17,913 |
| Non-current assets | 20,095 | 16,096 | 49,350 | 68,388 | 60,438 | 34,228 | 61,735 | 38,811 |
| Current assets | 30,162 | 31,670 | 57,616 | 59,262 | 100,289 | 103,572 | 105,922 | 110,548 |
| Total assets | 50,257 | 47,766 | 106,966 | 127,650 | 160,727 | 137,800 | 167,657 | 149,359 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 48,222 | 38,781 | 86,438 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6,352 | 16,516 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +120.8% | +12.3% | +43.4% | +11.1% | +26.9% | -28.6% | +24.9% | +0.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 13.6% | 12.1% | 50.5% | 18.5% | 26.4% | 12.1% | 17.6% | 4.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 27.3% | 19.0% | 64.1% | 22.5% | 28.7% | 12.9% | 22.0% | 4.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.8% | 2.8% | 18.5% | 7.3% | 10.3% | 5.7% | 8.0% | 1.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 65,944 | 69,842 | 97,362 | 90,583 | 117,723 | 130,731 | 107,492 | 88,516 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Fronteksa - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-08-05 | 1.00 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-19 | 1.98 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-12 | 1.98 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-17 | 1110.36 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-22 | 740.24 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-04 | 1.21 |
| 2023-07-28 | 2023-08-10 | 1.21 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 1.21 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-20 | 1009.85 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-18 | 746.96 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-06 | 0.01 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-08 | 0.01 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-07 | 0.01 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-09 | 14.80 |
| 2022-04-06 | 2022-04-06 | 14.80 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-05 | 75.14 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-09 | 0.61 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-08 | 0.61 |
Fronteksa - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-02 | 0.34 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2026-08-25 | 0.34 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-06 | 257.42 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2026-05-25 | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2026-05-19 | 82.4 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2026-05-18 | 82.04 |
| 2026-03-18 | 2026-03-24 | 1.2 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-17 | 302.86 |
| 2026-02-28 | 2026-03-07 | 2.86 |
| 2026-01-22 | 2026-01-23 | 1.28 |
| 2026-01-19 | 2026-01-21 | 4.32 |
| 2026-01-18 | 2026-01-18 | 304.32 |
| 2026-01-17 | 2026-01-17 | 299.92 |
| 2026-01-14 | 2026-01-16 | 300.0 |
| 2026-01-13 | 2026-01-13 | 1217.72 |
| 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-24 | 1.72 |
| 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-17 | 0.72 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-16 | 0.68 |
| 2025-11-21 | 2025-11-24 | 0.68 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-20 | 0.28 |
| 2025-10-09 | 2025-10-24 | 0.28 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-18 | 0.8 |
| 2025-09-19 | 2025-09-23 | 0.8 |
| 2025-09-12 | 2025-09-12 | 300.8 |
| 2025-09-11 | 2025-09-11 | 300.0 |
| 2025-08-07 | 2025-08-07 | 1355.25 |
| 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-20 | 3.33 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-03 | 4106.55 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-06-30 | 4102.11 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-26 | 3.63 |
| 2025-06-09 | 2025-06-12 | 3.66 |
| 2025-06-07 | 2025-06-08 | 2.52 |
| 2025-06-05 | 2025-06-05 | 960.18 |
| 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-04 | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-20 | 2025-05-24 | 8.03 |
| 2025-05-17 | 2025-05-19 | 7.74 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-05-16 | 0.82 |
| 2025-04-09 | 2025-04-26 | 2.86 |
| 2025-04-03 | 2025-04-05 | 345.0 |
| 2025-03-23 | 2025-03-24 | 215.04 |
| 2025-03-22 | 2025-03-22 | 0.24 |
| 2025-02-06 | 2025-02-10 | 2193.83 |
| 2025-02-04 | 2025-02-05 | 2190.93 |
| 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-03 | 1440.93 |
| 2025-01-31 | 2025-02-01 | 1431.13 |
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-01-30 | 1427.25 |
| 2025-01-29 | 2025-01-29 | 1425.0 |
| 2024-11-19 | 2024-11-23 | 2.84 |
| 2024-10-09 | 2024-10-09 | 222.28 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Fronteksa, UAB (code 304076532) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €368.8K, broadly unchanged from €367.3K in 2024, after rising from €294.1K in 2023. Net profit fell to €6.4K in 2025 from €29.4K in 2024 and €16.7K in 2023, which reduced the profit margin to 1.7% in the latest year. The business therefore showed stable turnover but materially weaker profitability in 2025. The balance sheet remained solid, with total assets of €149.4K, equity of €131.4K and liabilities of €17.9K at the end of 2025. Equity represented 88.0% of assets, while the debt-to-equity ratio was 0.14. Asset turnover stood at 2.47x, indicating efficient use of assets to generate revenue. For 2025, return on equity was 4.8% and return on assets was 4.3%. Revenue per employee was €92.2K, while profit per employee was €1.6K.