HCS TRANSPORT, UAB - financials and debts

Company age: 11 y. 1 mo.

Update

HCS TRANSPORT - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 7,214,124 10,169,577 11,202,289 15,428,529 21,297,369 21,341,864 25,940,908 28,701,101
Profit before tax -9,273 292,916 437,960 -1,510 518,614 90,537 23,296 4,162
Net profit -9,273 254,300 373,841 -2,910 438,473 73,023 15,130 -960
Equity 577,473 831,773 1,205,615 1,199,005 1,637,478 1,710,117 1,725,247 1,724,287
Liabilities 193,186 222,838 1,157,294 1,346,818 1,990,878 15,847,837 2,668,145 1,213,458
Non-current assets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Current assets 751,505 1,037,493 2,144,455 2,616,675 2,690,372 15,704,918 2,529,784 3,048,078
Total assets 751,505 1,037,493 2,144,455 2,616,675 2,690,372 15,704,918 2,529,784 3,048,078
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - - 345,347 438,507
Social insurance contributions - - - - - 680,834 951,245 1,134,940
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y +268.9% +41.0% +10.2% +37.7% +38.0% +0.2% +21.5% +10.6%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. -1.2% 24.5% 17.4% -0.1% 16.3% 0.5% 0.6% 0.0%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. -1.6% 30.6% 31.0% -0.2% 26.8% 4.3% 0.9% -0.1%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. -0.1% 2.5% 3.3% 0.0% 2.1% 0.3% 0.1% 0.0%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. -0.1% 2.9% 3.9% 0.0% 2.4% 0.4% 0.1% 0.0%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. 0.3 0.3 1.0 1.1 1.2 9.3 1.5 0.7
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 197,647 155,657 152,240 144,080 139,731 121,837 122,604 128,464

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

HCS TRANSPORT - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2026-06-16 2026-06-22 100782.92
2026-05-17 2026-05-17 88408.75
2025-05-16 2025-05-19 73015.28
2024-12-17 2024-12-17 64009.87
2024-06-18 2024-06-18 56850.72
2024-05-16 2024-05-16 53481.17
2024-02-19 2024-02-19 51064.93
2024-01-16 2024-01-16 41380.44
2023-10-17 2023-10-17 38183.72
2023-09-18 2023-09-18 37819.40
2023-03-16 2023-03-19 23904.30
2021-12-16 2021-12-16 28019.54

HCS TRANSPORT - VMI tax arrears

From To Overdue, €
2026-05-20 2026-05-20 1777.24
2026-05-19 2026-05-19 1776.82
2026-05-17 2026-05-18 1544.07
2026-01-22 2026-01-22 296.78
2025-12-17 2025-12-17 1503.0
2025-07-16 2025-07-20 26820.42

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
HCS TRANSPORT, UAB (code 304089451) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €28.70M, up 10.6% year on year and 34.5% over two years, showing a clear expansion in scale. Profitability was very thin: net profit for 2025 was -€960, compared with €15.1K in 2024 and €73.0K in 2023, indicating a move from small profits to roughly breakeven. The reported profit margin in 2025 was effectively 0.0%. The balance sheet in 2025 showed total assets of €3.05M, equity of €1.72M and liabilities of €1.21M, with an equity ratio of 56.6% and debt-to-equity of 0.70. Asset turnover was strong at 9.42x, reflecting high revenue generation relative to the asset base. Return on equity and return on assets were both around zero in 2025 due to the minimal result. Revenue per employee was €128.7K, while profit per employee was -€4, pointing to strong operating activity but limited earnings conversion in the latest year.