Trala - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 43,487 | 71,789 | 77,384 | 163,738 | 141,150 | 180,330 | 187,942 | 200,484 |
| Profit before tax | -17,424 | 8,426 | -1,353 | 8,773 | -16,891 | 5,494 | -965 | -4,205 |
| Net profit | -17,424 | 8,426 | -1,353 | 8,377 | -16,891 | 5,494 | -965 | -4,205 |
| Equity | -6,424 | 15,664 | 14,378 | 22,755 | 20,705 | 26,330 | 25,365 | 21,161 |
| Liabilities | 17,133 | 3,494 | 16,545 | 41,070 | 18,955 | 18,746 | 14,808 | 25,352 |
| Non-current assets | 4,457 | 2,102 | 1,820 | 21,261 | 17,587 | 10,149 | 2,826 | 25,307 |
| Current assets | 6,252 | 17,056 | 25,431 | 42,353 | 22,201 | 34,180 | 36,909 | 20,493 |
| Total assets | 10,709 | 19,158 | 27,251 | 63,614 | 39,788 | 44,329 | 39,735 | 45,800 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 17,660 | 19,623 | 20,145 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 5,597 | - | 14,329 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +35.9% | +65.1% | +7.8% | +111.6% | -13.8% | +27.8% | +4.2% | +6.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -162.7% | 44.0% | -5.0% | 13.2% | -42.5% | 12.4% | -2.4% | -9.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 53.8% | -9.4% | 36.8% | -81.6% | 20.9% | -3.8% | -19.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -40.1% | 11.7% | -1.7% | 5.1% | -12.0% | 3.0% | -0.5% | -2.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -40.1% | 11.7% | -1.7% | 5.4% | -12.0% | 3.0% | -0.5% | -2.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 10,872 | 16,567 | 22,110 | 29,326 | 35,288 | 48,088 | 62,647 | 45,392 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Trala - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-04 | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-11-13 | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-10-09 | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-07 | 2025-09-14 | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-31 | 2025-09-03 | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 0.03 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-08-05 | 0.03 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-07-02 | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-04 | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-07 | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-30 | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-04-06 | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-03-06 | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-02-04 | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-26 | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-05 | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-05 | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-10-08 | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-04 | 0.03 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-08-05 | 0.03 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-03 | 0.03 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-03 | 0.03 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-05-05 | 0.03 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-03 | 0.03 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-04 | 0.03 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-02-06 | 0.03 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-07 | 0.03 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-07 | 0.03 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-11-06 | 0.03 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-10-11 | 0.03 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-07 | 0.03 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-08-06 | 0.03 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-09 | 0.03 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-07 | 0.03 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-08 | 0.03 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | 0.03 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-26 | 0.41 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-09 | 0.41 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-08 | 0.41 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-02-03 | 0.41 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-15 | 0.41 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-08 | 0.41 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 0.41 |
| 2022-10-26 | 2022-11-08 | 0.41 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-24 | 3.82 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-02-09 | 3.85 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-27 | 2.83 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-29 | 2.83 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-05 | 2.83 |
| 2021-09-16 | 2021-11-14 | 2.83 |
Trala - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-07-07 | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-06-05 | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2026-05-25 | 6.18 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-21 | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-27 | 2026-04-24 | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-26 | 340.86 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Trala, UAB (code 304172986) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €200.5K, up 6.7% year on year and 11.2% over two years. Profitability weakened during the period: net profit was €5.5K in 2023, turned to a loss of €965 in 2024, and deepened to a loss of €4.2K in 2025. The 2025 net profit margin was -2.1%, reflecting pressure on earnings despite continued revenue growth.
At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €45.8K, with equity of €21.2K and liabilities of €25.4K. The equity ratio was 46.2% and debt-to-equity was 1.20, indicating a moderate leverage position. Asset turnover reached 4.38x, showing that the asset base was used actively to support sales. Long-term assets increased to €25.3K in 2025, while short-term assets were €20.5K. With reported revenue per employee of €50.1K and profit per employee of -€1.1K, the company remained operationally active but ended the year with weaker profitability than in prior periods.
At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €45.8K, with equity of €21.2K and liabilities of €25.4K. The equity ratio was 46.2% and debt-to-equity was 1.20, indicating a moderate leverage position. Asset turnover reached 4.38x, showing that the asset base was used actively to support sales. Long-term assets increased to €25.3K in 2025, while short-term assets were €20.5K. With reported revenue per employee of €50.1K and profit per employee of -€1.1K, the company remained operationally active but ended the year with weaker profitability than in prior periods.