Revizija - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 18,268 | 13,771 | 12,057 | 9,864 | 11,837 | 10,755 | 25,320 | 15,564 |
| Profit before tax | 7,850 | 1,042 | -347 | -1,791 | -602 | -1,258 | 11,962 | 3,494 |
| Net profit | 7,457 | 990 | -347 | -1,791 | -602 | -1,258 | 12,560 | 3,319 |
| Equity | 12,447 | 10,290 | 9,943 | 8,152 | 7,551 | 6,293 | 18,257 | 8,713 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 94 | 21 | 297 | 351 | 135 | 1,453 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 12,631 | 10,355 | 10,037 | 8,173 | 7,848 | 6,644 | 18,392 | 10,166 |
| Total assets | 12,631 | 10,355 | 10,037 | 8,173 | 7,848 | 6,644 | 18,392 | 10,166 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,183 | 1,299 | 1,888 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +52.4% | -24.6% | -12.4% | -18.2% | +20.0% | -9.1% | +135.4% | -38.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 59.0% | 9.6% | -3.5% | -21.9% | -7.7% | -18.9% | 68.3% | 32.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 59.9% | 9.6% | -3.5% | -22.0% | -8.0% | -20.0% | 68.8% | 38.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 40.8% | 7.2% | -2.9% | -18.2% | -5.1% | -11.7% | 49.6% | 21.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 43.0% | 7.6% | -2.9% | -18.2% | -5.1% | -11.7% | 47.2% | 22.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 9,134 | 6,886 | 6,029 | 4,932 | 5,919 | 5,378 | 12,660 | 7,782 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Revizija - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Revizija as of the last working day is: 0 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-21 | 0.03 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-26 | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-22 | 2026-02-16 | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-11-13 | 0.03 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-08-17 | 0.72 |
| 2025-05-23 | 2025-06-01 | 120.88 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-22 | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-02-16 | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-14 | 1.60 |
| 2024-09-24 | 2024-09-30 | 122.62 |
| 2024-08-20 | 2024-09-15 | 122.96 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-08-19 | 0.11 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-16 | 0.08 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-18 | 0.65 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-01 | 120.85 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-13 | 0.61 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-10-01 | 123.76 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-28 | 124.38 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-29 | 119.84 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-15 | 0.75 |
| 2023-04-26 | 2023-04-28 | 0.75 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-20 | 125.27 |
| 2023-01-24 | 2023-01-31 | 123.00 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-23 | 122.62 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-16 | 1.26 |
| 2022-10-19 | 2022-10-25 | 124.38 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-26 | 124.38 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-24 | 120.85 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-07-27 | 122.99 |
| 2022-07-19 | 2022-07-24 | 122.62 |
| 2022-05-19 | 2022-05-19 | 120.89 |
| 2022-04-28 | 2022-05-18 | 0.04 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-20 | 124.38 |
| 2021-12-17 | 2021-12-28 | 120.85 |
| 2021-11-05 | 2021-11-14 | 0.18 |
| 2021-10-19 | 2021-10-27 | 124.38 |
Revizija - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Revizija is: 1 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-11 | 0.87 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-14 | 1.98 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2026-08-31 | 1.47 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-30 | 0.99 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-18 | 0.06 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-08-17 | 0.99 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2026-07-07 | 1.83 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-01 | 212.31 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2026-06-29 | 211.83 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-05 | 1.83 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2026-05-31 | 1.35 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-30 | 0.9 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 0.45 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-15 | 2.8 |
| 2026-03-18 | 2026-03-31 | 1.99 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-16 | 1.99 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-03-01 | 0.94 |
| 2026-02-07 | 2026-02-16 | 0.94 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-06 | 71.97 |
| 2026-01-31 | 2026-02-02 | 71.35 |
| 2026-01-17 | 2026-01-30 | 72.82 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Revizija, MB (code 304178448) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in legal activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €15.6K and net profit of €3.3K, corresponding to a profit margin of 21.3%. Revenue declined by 38.5% year on year from the 2024 peak, but remained 44.7% above the 2023 level. Profitability also eased from 2024, when revenue reached €25.3K and net profit €12.6K, yet the business remained profitable after a loss of €1.3K in 2023. The balance sheet shows total assets of €10.2K, equity of €8.7K and liabilities of €1.5K at the end of 2025. The equity ratio stood at 85.7% and debt-to-equity at 0.17, indicating a low leverage position. Return on equity was 38.1% and return on assets 32.6%, while asset turnover was 1.53x. Revenue per employee was €7.8K and profit per employee €1.7K.