Račius - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 33,956 | 41,386 | 37,450 | 55,065 | 65,378 | 107,830 | 141,477 | 119,408 |
| Profit before tax | -8,650 | 99 | -13,969 | -374 | 2,572 | 23,480 | 12,807 | 11,668 |
| Net profit | -8,650 | 99 | -13,969 | -374 | 2,572 | 23,190 | 12,030 | 10,657 |
| Equity | -21,561 | -21,462 | -35,431 | -35,806 | -33,234 | -10,044 | 1,986 | 12,643 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 66,798 | 64,857 | 84,236 | 83,521 |
| Non-current assets | 1,862 | 4,764 | 3,417 | 4,738 | 4,613 | 9,822 | 53,452 | 56,308 |
| Current assets | 9,421 | 7,796 | 8,063 | 19,417 | 28,951 | 44,991 | 32,770 | 39,856 |
| Total assets | 11,283 | 12,560 | 11,480 | 24,155 | 33,564 | 54,813 | 86,222 | 96,164 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 15,283 | 20,167 | 18,482 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +35.9% | +21.9% | -9.5% | +47.0% | +18.7% | +64.9% | +31.2% | -15.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -76.7% | 0.8% | -121.7% | -1.5% | 7.7% | 42.3% | 14.0% | 11.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 605.7% | 84.3% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -25.5% | 0.2% | -37.3% | -0.7% | 3.9% | 21.5% | 8.5% | 8.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -25.5% | 0.2% | -37.3% | -0.7% | 3.9% | 21.8% | 9.1% | 9.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.4 | 6.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 33,956 | 41,386 | 37,450 | 55,065 | 65,378 | 107,830 | 141,477 | 119,408 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Račius - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-09 | 19.74 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-08 | 19.74 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2026-05-12 | 30.09 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-04 | 5.10 |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 5.09 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-04 | 300.49 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 4.71 |
| 2025-04-22 | 2025-04-22 | 4.71 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-21 | 260.76 |
| 2025-03-22 | 2025-04-15 | 4.71 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-21 | 64.60 |
| 2024-05-03 | 2024-05-08 | 64.15 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-05-02 | 39.16 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-18 | 176.54 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-20 | 202.11 |
| 2022-12-27 | 2022-12-27 | 1764.86 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-19 | 174.79 |
| 2022-07-01 | 2022-07-03 | 43.72 |
| 2022-05-04 | 2022-05-12 | 4.26 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-20 | 174.74 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-17 | 158.09 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-24 | 157.74 |
Račius - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Račius is: 0 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-11 | 0.42 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-31 | 919.51 |
| 2026-04-09 | 2026-04-13 | 5.88 |
| 2026-04-03 | 2026-04-08 | 1633.67 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-02 | 1632.83 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-03-31 | 1630.44 |
| 2026-03-11 | 2026-03-17 | 0.6 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-10 | 1.38 |
| 2026-02-27 | 2026-03-01 | 0.78 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-26 | 992.0 |
| 2024-12-08 | 2024-12-19 | 3.4 |
| 2024-12-06 | 2024-12-07 | 3.29 |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024-12-05 | 168.29 |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024-12-04 | 621.73 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-03 | 1339.08 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-02 | 1336.92 |
| 2024-10-28 | 2024-11-26 | 0.15 |
| 2024-09-08 | 2024-10-16 | 0.15 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Racius, MB (code 304285037) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, revenue reached €119.4K, down 15.6% from €141.5K in 2024, but still above €107.8K in 2023, so the business remained ahead of its 2023 level over the two-year period. Net profit in 2025 was €10.7K, compared with €12.0K a year earlier and €23.2K in 2023. The profit margin stayed positive at 8.9%, broadly in line with 2024 and below the stronger 2023 result. The balance sheet also expanded: total assets increased to €96.2K, equity rose to €12.6K, and liabilities stood at €83.5K. Long-term assets amounted to €56.3K and short-term assets to €39.9K. Asset turnover was 1.24x in 2025, and revenue per employee was €119.4K, with profit per employee at €10.7K. Return on equity remained strong, supported by the company’s relatively modest equity base.