NTCF - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 74,608 | 119,013 | 18,895 | 274 | 66,167 | 109,573 | 114,833 | 127,364 |
| Profit before tax | -1,168 | 47,558 | -13,456 | - | - | - | 1,569 | 4,183 |
| Net profit | -1,168 | 47,558 | -13,456 | -652 | -8,989 | 15,593 | 1,427 | 3,861 |
| Equity | -45,608 | 1,948 | -11,508 | 3,088 | -5,901 | 9,692 | 11,119 | 14,980 |
| Liabilities | 80,058 | 3,258 | 15,537 | 0 | 32,021 | 33,710 | 33,506 | 29,281 |
| Non-current assets | 13,987 | 3,088 | 4,029 | 3,088 | 9,418 | 14,066 | 9,373 | 4,820 |
| Current assets | 20,463 | 2,118 | 0 | 0 | 16,702 | 29,336 | 35,252 | 39,441 |
| Total assets | 34,450 | 5,206 | 4,029 | 3,088 | 26,120 | 43,402 | 44,625 | 44,261 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 5,610 | 19,218 | 24,301 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 8,477 | 10,210 | 12,863 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +69.1% | +59.5% | -84.1% | -98.5% | +24048.5% | +65.6% | +4.8% | +10.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -3.4% | 913.5% | -334.0% | -21.1% | -34.4% | 35.9% | 3.2% | 8.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 2441.4% | - | -21.1% | - | 160.9% | 12.8% | 25.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.6% | 40.0% | -71.2% | -238.0% | -13.6% | 14.2% | 1.2% | 3.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.6% | 40.0% | -71.2% | - | - | - | 1.4% | 3.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 1.7 | - | - | - | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 13,989 | 28,949 | 7,314 | - | 25,994 | 25,782 | 19,971 | 17,567 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
NTCF - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-26 | 3.08 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-26 | 172.21 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-26 | 908.69 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-11-13 | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-10-13 | 0.28 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-08-13 | 0.28 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-23 | 0.12 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-07-02 | 0.62 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-12 | 0.62 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 0.62 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-04 | 0.62 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-14 | 0.62 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-30 | 0.62 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-04-13 | 0.62 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-03-13 | 0.62 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-03 | 144.17 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-13 | 3.47 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-29 | 912.85 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-08-18 | 8.87 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-14 | 8.87 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-13 | 8.62 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-13 | 9.12 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-01 | 591.29 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-14 | 394.77 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-13 | 369.18 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-22 | 362.60 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-13 | 1.08 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-12 | 135.89 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-24 | 134.78 |
| 2023-09-21 | 2023-10-12 | 1.49 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-20 | 163.49 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-13 | 48.94 |
| 2023-07-28 | 2023-08-15 | 49.18 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-27 | 48.25 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 49.21 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 48.25 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-12 | 48.25 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-14 | 48.25 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-24 | 24.70 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-14 | 0.10 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-02-03 | 0.10 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-15 | 0.10 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-12 | 0.10 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 0.10 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-13 | 0.10 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-28 | 12.18 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-10 | 12.18 |
| 2022-07-14 | 2022-07-24 | 11.53 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-13 | 33.78 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-13 | 33.78 |
| 2022-04-28 | 2022-05-15 | 33.78 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-27 | 33.76 |
| 2022-04-13 | 2022-04-18 | 5.68 |
| 2022-03-18 | 2022-04-12 | 33.76 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-17 | 58.01 |
| 2022-01-12 | 2022-03-15 | 33.76 |
NTCF - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 2026-08-25 | 2.47 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
NTCF, UAB (code 304288649) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €127.4K, up 10.9% year on year and 16.2% over two years. Net profit improved to €3.9K, compared with €1.4K in 2024, after €15.6K in 2023; the 2025 profit margin was 3.0%. The three-year revenue trend shows steady growth, while profitability weakened sharply in 2024 before recovering in 2025. The balance sheet remained broadly stable, with total assets at €44.3K in 2025, close to €44.6K in 2024 and €43.4K in 2023. Equity increased to €15.0K from €11.1K a year earlier and €9.7K in 2023, while liabilities declined to €29.3K from €33.5K in 2024. Key ratios for 2025 show ROE of 25.8%, ROA of 8.7%, debt-to-equity of 1.95, and asset turnover of 2.88x. Revenue per employee was €18.2K, with profit per employee of €552.