Melnesa - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 25,787 | 44,148 | 39,528 | 48,293 | 71,359 | 68,076 | 58,504 | 117,419 |
| Profit before tax | 2,259 | 14,715 | 17,363 | 16,880 | 22,177 | 23,705 | 15,070 | 62,880 |
| Net profit | 2,026 | 13,792 | 16,313 | 15,843 | 20,849 | 22,268 | 14,039 | 58,734 |
| Equity | 25,052 | 38,844 | 55,157 | 71,000 | 96,641 | 118,909 | 132,949 | 191,682 |
| Liabilities | 4,726 | 5,674 | 5,729 | 7,170 | 10,441 | 4,802 | - | 6,025 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 516 | 269 | 22 | 44,968 | 30,768 | 16,568 | 2,369 |
| Current assets | 29,592 | 44,002 | 60,617 | 78,148 | 62,114 | 92,943 | 118,899 | 195,338 |
| Total assets | 29,592 | 44,518 | 60,886 | 78,170 | 107,082 | 123,711 | 135,467 | 197,707 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 13,389 | 13,021 | 23,762 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -26.8% | +71.2% | -10.5% | +22.2% | +47.8% | -4.6% | -14.1% | +100.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 6.8% | 31.0% | 26.8% | 20.3% | 19.5% | 18.0% | 10.4% | 29.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 8.1% | 35.5% | 29.6% | 22.3% | 21.6% | 18.7% | 10.6% | 30.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 7.9% | 31.2% | 41.3% | 32.8% | 29.2% | 32.7% | 24.0% | 50.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 8.8% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 35.0% | 31.1% | 34.8% | 25.8% | 53.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 25,787 | 44,148 | 39,528 | 48,293 | 71,359 | 68,076 | 58,504 | 117,419 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Melnesa - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Melnesa - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Melnesa is: 0 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-11 | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-04 | 26.53 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-30 | 26.48 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-21 | 0.48 |
| 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-07 | 0.48 |
| 2025-03-15 | 2025-03-22 | 0.44 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-14 | 70.72 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-03 | 70.66 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-01 | 70.64 |
| 2025-02-25 | 2025-02-27 | 70.58 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-24 | 70.44 |
| 2025-01-10 | 2025-01-22 | 70.44 |
| 2024-12-06 | 2024-12-19 | 2.0 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-05 | 1.4 |
| 2024-11-09 | 2024-11-24 | 1.4 |
| 2024-10-09 | 2024-10-16 | 0.8 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Melnesa, MB (code 304441956) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €117.4K, up 100.7% year on year and 72.5% over two years. Net profit increased to €58.7K, with a profit margin of 50.0%, compared with €14.0K and a 24.0% margin in 2024 and €22.3K in 2023. The three-year trajectory shows a temporary decline in 2024 followed by a strong rebound in 2025, when both revenue and profitability reached their highest levels in the period. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €197.7K, equity at €191.7K and liabilities at €6.0K, indicating a very strong balance sheet position. The equity ratio was 97.0% and debt-to-equity 0.03, while asset turnover was 0.59x. Return on equity was 30.6% and return on assets 29.7%. Revenue per employee was €117.4K, and profit per employee was €58.7K.