In facto - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 39,953 | 38,034 | 28,934 | 29,171 | 54,586 | 95,090 | 87,848 | 82,123 |
| Profit before tax | -19,035 | -20,027 | -9,449 | -454 | -13,530 | 15,809 | 13,553 | 3,973 |
| Net profit | -19,035 | -20,027 | -9,449 | -454 | -13,530 | 15,809 | 13,553 | 3,973 |
| Equity | -4,159 | -24,286 | -33,734 | -34,188 | -47,718 | -25,467 | -11,913 | -7,940 |
| Liabilities | 21,817 | 36,914 | 46,763 | 47,755 | 63,350 | 55,649 | 55,158 | 48,284 |
| Non-current assets | 10,952 | 5,752 | 1,152 | 2 | 5,001 | 4,101 | 10,984 | 7,750 |
| Current assets | 6,706 | 6,876 | 11,877 | 13,565 | 10,631 | 26,081 | 32,261 | 32,594 |
| Total assets | 17,658 | 12,628 | 13,029 | 13,567 | 15,632 | 30,182 | 43,245 | 40,344 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,202 | 2,168 | 2,746 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +32.9% | -4.8% | -23.9% | +0.8% | +87.1% | +74.2% | -7.6% | -6.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -107.8% | -158.6% | -72.5% | -3.3% | -86.6% | 52.4% | 31.3% | 9.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -47.6% | -52.7% | -32.7% | -1.6% | -24.8% | 16.6% | 15.4% | 4.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -47.6% | -52.7% | -32.7% | -1.6% | -24.8% | 16.6% | 15.4% | 4.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 11,150 | 10,373 | 8,468 | 13,463 | 27,293 | 47,545 | 43,924 | 41,062 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
In facto - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-08 | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-10 | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 0.04 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-08-09 | 0.04 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 0.04 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-07 | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-07 | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-04 | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-29 | 0.04 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-01 | 0.01 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-09 | 0.02 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-05-08 | 0.03 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-07 | 0.04 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-11 | 0.05 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-02-11 | 0.06 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-04 | 0.05 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-10-04 | 0.05 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-06 | 0.11 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-08-08 | 0.11 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-10 | 0.05 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-03 | 0.01 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-10 | 0.72 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-08 | 0.72 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-02-03 | 0.72 |
In facto - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-25 | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-27 | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-27 | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-17 | 2026-01-24 | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-16 | 1.93 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-15 | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-08 | 2025-12-31 | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | 2025-12-07 | 2.71 |
| 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-05 | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-03 | 2025-08-03 | 167.21 |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-04 | 79.18 |
| 2024-10-28 | 2024-11-18 | 8.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
In facto, UAB (code 304480400) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €82.1K and net profit of €4.0K, with a profit margin of 4.8%. Performance weakened compared with 2024, when revenue was €87.8K and net profit €13.6K, and also versus 2023, when revenue reached €95.1K and net profit €15.8K. This shows a clear two-year decline in both turnover and earnings. At the same time, the balance sheet remained relatively stable: total assets were €40.3K in 2025, compared with €43.2K in 2024 and €30.2K in 2023, while liabilities decreased to €48.3K from €55.2K a year earlier. Equity remained negative, improving from -€25.5K in 2023 to -€11.9K in 2024 and -€7.9K in 2025. Asset turnover stood at 2.04x, ROA was 9.8%, and revenue per employee was €41.1K, indicating moderate operating efficiency despite a weak capital structure.