Ditela - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 292,329 | 84,716 | 76,789 | 37,932 | 161,317 | 243,618 | 77,096 | 87,320 |
| Profit before tax | 1,362 | -15,049 | 9,464 | -11,555 | -25,671 | 3,389 | 5,382 | 2,967 |
| Net profit | 1,294 | -15,049 | 8,991 | -11,555 | -25,671 | 3,338 | 5,296 | 2,913 |
| Equity | 30,475 | 15,426 | 40,532 | 28,978 | 3,306 | 6,695 | 11,991 | 14,905 |
| Liabilities | 33,208 | 17,355 | 12,179 | 7,614 | 33,214 | 7,242 | 16,416 | 6,074 |
| Non-current assets | 13,799 | 9,983 | 812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 49,884 | 22,798 | 51,899 | 36,592 | 36,520 | 12,862 | 28,407 | 20,979 |
| Total assets | 63,683 | 32,781 | 52,711 | 36,592 | 36,520 | 12,862 | 28,407 | 20,979 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | 934 | 7,363 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +100.4% | -71.0% | -9.4% | -50.6% | +325.3% | +51.0% | -68.4% | +13.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 2.0% | -45.9% | 17.1% | -31.6% | -70.3% | 26.0% | 18.6% | 13.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 4.2% | -97.6% | 22.2% | -39.9% | -776.5% | 49.9% | 44.2% | 19.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.4% | -17.8% | 11.7% | -30.5% | -15.9% | 1.4% | 6.9% | 3.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.5% | -17.8% | 12.3% | -30.5% | -15.9% | 1.4% | 7.0% | 3.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 10.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 68,783 | 42,358 | 38,395 | 18,966 | 80,659 | 121,809 | 54,419 | 87,320 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Ditela - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-05 | 0.07 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-05-08 | 0.07 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-04 | 0.07 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-12 | 0.07 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-02-14 | 0.07 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-27 | 0.07 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-06 | 0.07 |
| 2023-10-27 | 2023-11-07 | 0.07 |
| 2023-10-26 | 2023-10-26 | 0.05 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-10-25 | 0.07 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-24 | 0.05 |
| 2023-09-21 | 2023-10-05 | 0.05 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-20 | 1.10 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-11 | 1.10 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-08-08 | 1.10 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 1.07 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-10 | 1.07 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-07 | 1.07 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-08 | 1.07 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | 1.07 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-24 | 1.05 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-04-11 | 1.05 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-07 | 1.05 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-09 | 0.04 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-12 | 0.04 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-09 | 0.04 |
Ditela - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-31 | 2025-01-31 | 1277.88 |
| 2025-01-17 | 2025-01-30 | 0.88 |
| 2025-01-14 | 2025-01-16 | 163.03 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-13 | 105.2 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 105.08 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-30 | 105.22 |
| 2024-11-14 | 2024-11-25 | 1.94 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ditela, UAB (company code 304543135) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €87.3K, up 13.3% year on year, and net profit of €2.9K, corresponding to a profit margin of 3.3%. The latest year shows a rebound in sales after the 2024 decline, although revenue remained well below the 2023 level of €243.6K. Net profit moved from €3.3K in 2023 to €5.3K in 2024 and then to €2.9K in 2025, indicating a profitable but smaller-scale operation. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €21.0K, equity at €14.9K and liabilities at €6.1K. The equity ratio was 71.0% and debt-to-equity 0.41, pointing to a conservative balance sheet structure. Return on equity was 19.5% and return on assets 13.9%, while asset turnover reached 4.16x. Revenue per employee was €87.3K and profit per employee €2.9K in 2025.