Ruslava - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 31,034 | 23,865 | 7,181 | 3,888 | 2,891 | 3,824 | 5,031 | 3,751 |
| Profit before tax | 109 | 29 | 69 | 618 | -194 | -7,135 | 154 | -2,640 |
| Net profit | 30 | -50 | -480 | 525 | -194 | -7,135 | 154 | -2,640 |
| Equity | 10,015 | 9,965 | 9,485 | 10,010 | 9,815 | 2,681 | 2,835 | 195 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 756 | 372 | 23 | 692 |
| Non-current assets | 13,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 4,773 | 12,208 | 13,689 | 12,690 | 10,571 | 3,053 | 2,858 | 887 |
| Total assets | 18,055 | 12,208 | 13,689 | 12,690 | 10,571 | 3,053 | 2,858 | 887 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 644 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +131.1% | -23.1% | -69.9% | -45.9% | -25.6% | +32.3% | +31.6% | -25.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.2% | -0.4% | -3.5% | 4.1% | -1.8% | -233.7% | 5.4% | -297.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 0.3% | -0.5% | -5.1% | 5.2% | -2.0% | -266.1% | 5.4% | -1353.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.1% | -0.2% | -6.7% | 13.5% | -6.7% | -186.6% | 3.1% | -70.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 15.9% | -6.7% | -186.6% | 3.1% | -70.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Ruslava - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Ruslava - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ruslava, MB (code 304706899) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 3.8K, down 25.4% year on year from EUR 5.0K in 2024. Net profit turned into a loss of EUR 2.6K after a small profit of EUR 154 in 2024, resulting in a negative margin of 70.4%. Over the past three years, revenue moved from EUR 3.8K in 2023 to EUR 5.0K in 2024 and then back to EUR 3.8K in 2025, while profitability shifted from a loss in 2023, to a marginal profit in 2024, and back to a larger loss in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were EUR 887, equity EUR 195, and liabilities EUR 692. The balance sheet indicates a relatively high leverage position, with debt to equity at 3.55. Asset turnover stood at 4.23x, showing that the company generated revenue from a very small asset base.