Kauno motorai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 84,796 | 96,266 | 95,764 | 108,764 | 115,675 | 106,154 | 101,503 | 101,109 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | 1,880 | 1,721 | 2,781 | 9,464 | 9,424 | 1,373 | 4,450 | 1,261 |
| Equity | 2,960 | 4,681 | 7,462 | 16,926 | 26,350 | 27,723 | 32,172 | 18,433 |
| Liabilities | 25,761 | 29,440 | 20,399 | 13,132 | 7,944 | 5,719 | 11,162 | 6,302 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,634 | 1,932 |
| Current assets | 28,721 | 34,121 | 27,861 | 30,058 | 34,294 | 33,442 | 40,700 | 22,803 |
| Total assets | 28,721 | 34,121 | 27,861 | 30,058 | 34,294 | 33,442 | 43,334 | 24,735 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 8,124 | 9,741 | 14,492 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 7,462 | 7,278 | 9,209 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +6766.1% | +13.5% | -0.5% | +13.6% | +6.4% | -8.2% | -4.4% | -0.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 6.5% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 31.5% | 27.5% | 4.1% | 10.3% | 5.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 63.5% | 36.8% | 37.3% | 55.9% | 35.8% | 5.0% | 13.8% | 6.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 8.1% | 1.3% | 4.4% | 1.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 8.7 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 15,899 | 17,503 | 19,153 | 24,626 | 24,353 | 25,477 | 21,369 | 21,666 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Kauno motorai - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-16 | 155.61 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-17 | 110.22 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-18 | 564.13 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-19 | 319.07 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-16 | 206.61 |
Kauno motorai - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Kauno motorai is: 0 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-11 | 0.44 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-30 | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-23 | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-16 | 57.57 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-31 | 57.45 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-25 | 0.45 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2026-08-11 | 0.57 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-07-07 | 0.45 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-03 | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-16 | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-05 | 2025-12-05 | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-09 | 8.25 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-25 | 8.25 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-09-23 | 8.25 |
| 2025-08-23 | 2025-08-25 | 279.0 |
| 2025-08-21 | 2025-08-22 | 1030.6 |
| 2025-08-11 | 2025-08-20 | 751.6 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-08-10 | 1.6 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-23 | 1.6 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-12 | 0.6 |
| 2025-06-06 | 2025-06-10 | 750.92 |
| 2025-06-05 | 2025-06-05 | 750.32 |
| 2025-06-02 | 2025-06-04 | 0.32 |
| 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-01 | 0.18 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-05-24 | 0.18 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Kauno motorai, UAB (code 304722914) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €101.1K, broadly stable compared with €101.5K in 2024 and slightly below €106.2K in 2023. Net profit in 2025 was €1.3K, after €4.5K in 2024 and €1.4K in 2023, showing a fluctuating earnings pattern over the last three years. The 2025 profit margin was 1.2%, reflecting limited but positive profitability. Balance sheet indicators weakened in 2025: total assets fell to €24.7K from €43.3K in 2024, while equity declined to €18.4K from €32.2K. Liabilities stood at €6.3K, and the equity ratio was 74.5%. Operational efficiency remained solid, with asset turnover at 4.09x. Return on equity was 6.8% and return on assets 5.1% in 2025. Revenue per employee was €25.3K, while profit per employee was €315.