Lurema - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-04
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 38,860 | 71,427 | 55,140 | 50,924 | 55,093 | 45,749 | 47,617 | 34,014 |
| Profit before tax | 3,672 | 2,720 | 2,021 | -3,672 | -913 | -2,629 | 6,932 | -4,961 |
| Net profit | 3,672 | 2,584 | 1,919 | -3,672 | -913 | -2,629 | 6,932 | -4,961 |
| Equity | 6,672 | 9,256 | 11,176 | 7,503 | 6,590 | 3,961 | 10,894 | 5,934 |
| Liabilities | 2,630 | 4,061 | 4,846 | 4,302 | 4,622 | 6,589 | 4,169 | 4,294 |
| Non-current assets | 3,921 | 3,470 | 3,957 | 6,741 | 5,532 | 4,462 | 3,646 | 1,066 |
| Current assets | 5,230 | 9,715 | 11,965 | 4,909 | 5,503 | 5,890 | 11,198 | 8,952 |
| Total assets | 9,151 | 13,185 | 15,922 | 11,650 | 11,035 | 10,352 | 14,844 | 10,018 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 7,188 | 8,150 | 6,192 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +83.8% | -22.8% | -7.6% | +8.2% | -17.0% | +4.1% | -28.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 40.1% | 19.6% | 12.1% | -31.5% | -8.3% | -25.4% | 46.7% | -49.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 55.0% | 27.9% | 17.2% | -48.9% | -13.9% | -66.4% | 63.6% | -83.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 9.4% | 3.6% | 3.5% | -7.2% | -1.7% | -5.7% | 14.6% | -14.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 9.4% | 3.8% | 3.7% | -7.2% | -1.7% | -5.7% | 14.6% | -14.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 38,860 | 37,266 | 27,570 | 25,462 | 27,547 | 26,142 | 35,714 | 17,007 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Lurema - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-15 | 0.33 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 0.33 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 0.33 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-08-16 | 0.33 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-17 | 410.30 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-11 | 0.49 |
| 2024-10-29 | 2024-11-11 | 0.49 |
| 2024-10-28 | 2024-10-28 | 0.27 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-10-27 | 0.49 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-23 | 0.27 |
| 2024-09-20 | 2024-10-07 | 0.27 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-19 | 186.32 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-16 | 0.27 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-08-13 | 0.27 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-24 | 186.88 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-05-13 | 0.17 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-14 | 0.17 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-14 | 0.17 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-11 | 0.17 |
Lurema - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-25 | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-23 | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-27 | 0.05 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Lurema, UAB (code 304743239) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 34.0K, down 28.6% year on year and 25.6% below the 2023 level. Net profit for 2025 was a loss of EUR 5.0K, compared with a profit of EUR 6.9K in 2024 and a loss of EUR 2.6K in 2023, showing a volatile earnings profile over the last three years. The 2025 profit margin was -14.6%. At year-end 2025, total assets amounted to EUR 10.0K, with equity of EUR 5.9K and liabilities of EUR 4.3K. The equity ratio stood at 59.2%, while debt-to-equity was 0.72, indicating a moderate balance-sheet leverage position. Asset turnover was 3.40x, reflecting relatively efficient use of the small asset base. Revenue per employee was EUR 17.0K, and profit per employee was EUR -2.5K. Overall, 2025 was a weaker year after the profitable 2024 result, with lower turnover and a return to loss-making performance.