Remagra, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 8 y. 9 mo.

Update

Remagra - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-10
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 5,366 20,902 67,207 175,161 121,516 130,849 127,949 112,088
Profit before tax -1,872 122 4,401 7,554 12,461 6,131 21,131 24,237
Net profit -1,872 122 4,401 7,554 10,592 6,131 17,961 20,601
Equity -1,873 -1,751 2,650 10,204 20,796 26,927 43,968 64,569
Liabilities - - - - 42,487 40,901 39,058 43,952
Non-current assets 27,064 41,926 49,715 73,205 57,909 35,814 59,001 58,395
Current assets 25,808 20,665 14,618 13,626 39,153 50,565 34,520 54,420
Total assets 52,872 62,591 64,333 86,831 97,062 86,379 93,521 112,815
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 14,400 11,561 14,063
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - +289.5% +221.5% +160.6% -30.6% +7.7% -2.2% -12.4%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. -3.5% 0.2% 6.8% 8.7% 10.9% 7.1% 19.2% 18.3%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. - - 166.1% 74.0% 50.9% 22.8% 40.9% 31.9%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. -34.9% 0.6% 6.5% 4.3% 8.7% 4.7% 14.0% 18.4%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. -34.9% 0.6% 6.5% 4.3% 10.3% 4.7% 16.5% 21.6%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - 2.0 1.5 0.9 0.7
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 2,683 10,033 33,604 84,079 41,662 56,079 43,868 64,050

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Remagra - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2022-05-02 2022-05-11 669.69

Remagra - VMI tax arrears

As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Remagra is: 21 €

From To Overdue, €
2026-10-05 2026-10-11 21.41
2026-10-02 2026-10-04 21.39
2026-09-28 2026-10-01 21.34
2026-09-01 2026-09-23 21.34
2026-08-31 2026-08-31 13.74
2026-08-28 2026-08-30 2.1
2026-07-23 2026-07-26 2.1
2026-06-30 2026-07-22 2.76
2026-05-01 2026-05-26 1.06
2025-10-17 2025-10-26 0.31
2025-03-07 2025-03-17 0.24
2025-03-02 2025-03-06 138.58
2025-02-28 2025-03-01 137.46
2025-02-20 2025-02-27 136.82
2025-01-15 2025-01-15 79.47

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Remagra, MB (code 304745667) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €112.1K and net profit of €20.6K, giving a profit margin of 18.4%. Revenue declined from €130.8K in 2023 to €127.9K in 2024 and then to €112.1K in 2025, while profitability improved materially over the same period, with net profit rising from €6.1K to €18.0K and then to €20.6K. This shows a business with lower sales volume but stronger earnings performance in the latest year. The balance sheet also strengthened: total assets increased to €112.8K in 2025 from €93.5K in 2024 and €86.4K in 2023, while equity rose to €64.6K from €44.0K and €26.9K. Liabilities were €44.0K in 2025, compared with €39.1K in 2024 and €40.9K in 2023. Key ratios for 2025 include ROE of 31.9%, ROA of 18.3%, debt-to-equity of 0.68, and asset turnover of 0.99x. Revenue per employee was €112.1K and profit per employee was €20.6K.