Pratura - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-17
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 36,586 | 69,835 | 38,920 | 78,167 | 106,006 | 347,462 | 102,121 | 114,576 |
| Profit before tax | 740 | 9,823 | 894 | 9,295 | 33,909 | 259,426 | 178 | 17,343 |
| Net profit | 629 | 8,350 | 760 | 7,901 | 30,022 | 221,112 | 53 | 16,302 |
| Equity | 629 | 8,979 | 1,389 | 9,290 | 31,400 | 222,489 | 222,542 | 238,844 |
| Liabilities | 111 | 16,400 | 190 | 18,641 | 9,023 | 51,410 | 10,670 | 19,498 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,979 | 38,809 |
| Current assets | 740 | 25,379 | 1,579 | 27,931 | 40,423 | 273,899 | 186,233 | 219,533 |
| Total assets | 740 | 25,379 | 1,579 | 27,931 | 40,423 | 273,899 | 233,212 | 258,342 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 30,396 | 74,825 | 6,701 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +90.9% | -44.3% | +100.8% | +35.6% | +227.8% | -70.6% | +12.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 85.0% | 32.9% | 48.1% | 28.3% | 74.3% | 80.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 93.0% | 54.7% | 85.0% | 95.6% | 99.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 1.7% | 12.0% | 2.0% | 10.1% | 28.3% | 63.6% | 0.1% | 14.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 2.0% | 14.1% | 2.3% | 11.9% | 32.0% | 74.7% | 0.2% | 15.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Pratura - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-27 | 2022-12-31 | 807.04 |
Pratura - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Pratura, MB (code 304749523) is a Small partnership engaged in business and other management consultancy activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €114.6K, up 12.2% year on year, and reported net profit of €16.3K, giving a profit margin of 14.2%. This followed a much weaker 2024, when revenue declined to €102.1K from €347.5K in 2023 and profit fell to a near break-even level. Over the two-year period, revenue was down 67.0% compared with 2023, showing that the business has not yet returned to its earlier scale despite the latest improvement. Profitability also moderated significantly from the strong 2023 result of €221.1K net profit. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €258.3K, equity at €238.8K, and liabilities at €19.5K. The balance sheet remains very solid, with an equity ratio of 92.5% and debt-to-equity of 0.08. Return on equity was 6.8%, return on assets 6.3%, and asset turnover 0.44x.