Autohelas, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 8 y. 6 mo.

Update

Autohelas - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-04-17
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 14,759 33,415 48,652 64,886 204,963 225,183 307,394 239,050
Profit before tax 725 4,146 1,931 499 46,311 44,254 20,026 29,244
Net profit 689 3,874 1,822 466 43,894 41,883 15,329 26,728
Equity 1,189 5,063 3,885 4,350 47,429 70,419 85,748 112,476
Liabilities - - - - 18,220 31,646 28,190 229,279
Non-current assets 2,184 1,680 1,177 1,416 1,519 8,082 10,129 271,910
Current assets 4,615 5,172 11,856 24,799 64,130 93,983 103,809 69,845
Total assets 6,799 6,852 13,033 26,215 65,649 102,065 113,938 341,755
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 12,450 8,678 8,764
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - +126.4% +45.6% +33.4% +215.9% +9.9% +36.5% -22.2%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 10.1% 56.5% 14.0% 1.8% 66.9% 41.0% 13.5% 7.8%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 57.9% 76.5% 46.9% 10.7% 92.5% 59.5% 17.9% 23.8%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 4.7% 11.6% 3.7% 0.7% 21.4% 18.6% 5.0% 11.2%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 4.9% 12.4% 4.0% 0.8% 22.6% 19.7% 6.5% 12.2%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - 0.4 0.4 0.3 2.0
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 14,759 22,277 24,326 40,981 129,453 93,178 245,915 239,050

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Autohelas - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2026-07-02 2026-07-12 59.92
2026-07-01 2026-07-01 339.52
2026-06-16 2026-06-30 259.04
2026-06-02 2026-06-07 259.04
2026-05-17 2026-06-01 178.56
2026-05-03 2026-05-05 178.56
2026-04-20 2026-04-29 98.08
2026-04-01 2026-04-08 98.08
2026-03-29 2026-03-31 17.60
2026-03-17 2026-03-27 17.60
2026-03-03 2026-03-04 17.60
2026-01-12 2026-01-12 103.79
2025-12-03 2025-12-08 103.79
2025-11-07 2025-11-09 103.79
2025-09-07 2025-09-09 103.79
2025-08-04 2025-08-04 103.79
2025-04-01 2025-04-01 72.45
2025-03-04 2025-03-04 72.45
2025-03-01 2025-03-02 72.45
2025-02-01 2025-02-03 72.45
2025-01-02 2025-01-07 64.50
2024-11-04 2024-11-05 64.50
2024-10-01 2024-10-07 64.50
2024-09-03 2024-09-04 64.50
2024-08-01 2024-08-04 64.50
2024-07-02 2024-07-04 64.50
2024-06-03 2024-06-06 64.50
2024-05-02 2024-05-05 64.50
2024-04-03 2024-04-04 64.50
2024-03-04 2024-03-04 220.01
2024-03-01 2024-03-03 64.50
2024-02-01 2024-02-04 64.50
2023-12-01 2023-12-04 200.00
2023-10-04 2023-10-05 200.00
2023-10-03 2023-10-03 58.63
2023-09-01 2023-09-04 117.26
2023-08-17 2023-08-31 58.63
2023-08-01 2023-08-01 117.26
2023-07-18 2023-07-31 58.63
2023-07-03 2023-07-10 117.26
2023-06-29 2023-07-02 58.63
2023-06-16 2023-06-28 117.26
2023-06-01 2023-06-12 117.26
2023-05-16 2023-05-31 58.63
2023-05-04 2023-05-07 58.63
2023-02-06 2023-02-09 58.63
2023-02-01 2023-02-03 58.63
2021-11-16 2021-12-06 0.24

Autohelas - VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Autohelas, MB (code 304828839) is a small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, it generated revenue of €239.1K and net profit of €26.7K, with a profit margin of 11.2%. Revenue declined by 22.2% year on year from the 2024 peak of €307.4K, but it remained above the 2023 level of €225.2K, showing a three-year pattern of growth followed by consolidation. Profitability weakened in 2024, when net profit fell to €15.3K and the margin to 5.0%, before recovering in 2025. The 2023 result was €41.9K, indicating a stronger earlier earnings base. At the end of 2025, total assets reached €341.8K, supported by equity of €112.5K and liabilities of €229.3K. Long-term assets increased to €271.9K, while short-term assets were €69.8K. Key ratios for 2025 show ROE of 23.8%, ROA of 7.8%, debt-to-equity of 2.04, and asset turnover of 0.70x. Revenue per employee was €239.1K, with profit per employee of €26.7K.