Insuras, UAB - financials and debts

Company age: 8 y. 4 mo.

Update

Insuras - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-07-02
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 13,552 38,974 41,873 37,667 123,177 150,066 108,409 90,096
Profit before tax 6,348 12,632 10,845 8,748 23,791 - 10,766 5,266
Net profit 6,348 11,989 10,296 8,311 22,601 - 10,228 4,957
Equity 8,848 20,837 26,133 29,444 47,045 47,675 41,903 38,860
Liabilities 483 2,261 2,491 1,753 4,408 6,294 8,873 3,073
Non-current assets 0 0 0 0 3,983 3,926 2,763 694
Current assets 9,331 23,098 28,624 31,197 47,470 50,043 48,013 41,239
Total assets 9,331 23,098 28,624 31,197 51,453 53,969 50,776 41,933
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 12,238 11,312 12,367
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - +187.6% +7.4% -10.0% +227.0% +21.8% -27.8% -16.9%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 68.0% 51.9% 36.0% 26.6% 43.9% - 20.1% 11.8%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 71.7% 57.5% 39.4% 28.2% 48.0% - 24.4% 12.8%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 46.8% 30.8% 24.6% 22.1% 18.3% - 9.4% 5.5%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 46.8% 32.4% 25.9% 23.2% 19.3% - 9.9% 5.8%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 13,552 22,271 20,937 18,834 61,589 64,315 36,136 30,032

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Insuras - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2026-09-05 2026-09-14 0.04
2026-08-23 2026-09-02 0.04
2026-08-18 2026-08-19 0.04
2026-07-23 2026-08-16 0.04
2025-09-07 2025-09-14 0.05
2025-08-31 2025-09-03 0.05
2025-08-19 2025-08-29 0.05
2025-07-24 2025-08-13 0.05
2024-11-18 2024-12-15 0.06
2024-10-24 2024-11-14 0.06

Insuras - VMI tax arrears

As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Insuras is: 0 €

From To Overdue, €
2026-09-27 2026-10-11 0.13
2026-09-01 2026-09-26 0.21
2025-06-28 2025-07-26 0.15
2025-02-16 2025-02-25 0.28
2025-02-05 2025-02-15 0.33
2025-01-30 2025-02-04 0.28

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Insuras, UAB (code 304863142) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in other non-specialised retail sale. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €90.1K and net profit of €5.0K, compared with €108.4K revenue and €10.2K net profit in 2024. Revenue declined by 16.9% year on year and by 40.0% over two years, showing a clear downward trend from €150.1K in 2023 to €108.4K in 2024 and then to the 2025 level. Profitability also moderated, with the net profit margin falling from 9.4% in 2024 to 5.5% in 2025. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €41.9K, equity at €38.9K and liabilities at €3.1K, indicating a strong equity position and low leverage. The equity ratio was 92.7% and debt-to-equity 0.08. Asset turnover reached 2.15x, while revenue per employee was €30.0K and profit per employee €1.7K. Overall, the 2025 results show a smaller but still profitable business with a conservative balance sheet.