Transport Solutions Group - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-08-03
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1,950 | 12,923 | 36,273 | 53,561 | 69,238 | 104,206 | 230,793 | 347,728 |
| Profit before tax | -669 | -7,693 | 2,643 | 4,978 | -19,323 | 19,169 | 68,823 | 82,933 |
| Net profit | -669 | -7,693 | 2,643 | 4,817 | -19,323 | 18,795 | 65,333 | 69,830 |
| Equity | 8,331 | 638 | 3,166 | 10,046 | -4,438 | 14,357 | 79,690 | 134,520 |
| Liabilities | 526 | 5,140 | 13,564 | 0 | 18,933 | 39,618 | 48,312 | 43,061 |
| Non-current assets | 2,603 | 2,603 | 2,943 | 2,223 | 1,502 | 14,821 | 29,976 | 78,155 |
| Current assets | 6,254 | 3,175 | 13,627 | 25,604 | 12,712 | 38,963 | 97,377 | 98,334 |
| Total assets | 8,857 | 5,778 | 16,570 | 27,827 | 14,214 | 53,784 | 127,353 | 176,489 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,497 | 2,419 | 15,289 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +562.7% | +180.7% | +47.7% | +29.3% | +50.5% | +121.5% | +50.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -7.6% | -133.1% | 16.0% | 17.3% | -135.9% | 34.9% | 51.3% | 39.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -8.0% | -1205.8% | 83.5% | 47.9% | - | 130.9% | 82.0% | 51.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -34.3% | -59.5% | 7.3% | 9.0% | -27.9% | 18.0% | 28.3% | 20.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -34.3% | -59.5% | 7.3% | 9.3% | -27.9% | 18.4% | 29.8% | 23.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 8.1 | 4.3 | - | - | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 1,950 | 9,122 | 36,273 | 53,561 | 69,238 | 104,206 | 230,793 | 173,864 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Transport Solutions Group - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 346.27 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 346.27 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-08-31 | 293.47 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 293.47 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2026-08-17 | 3.27 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-26 | 310.03 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-22 | 306.76 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 306.76 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-25 | 1102.50 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-29 | 0.02 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-05 | 0.22 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-18 | 119.96 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-21 | 40.36 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-24 | 253.77 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-19 | 187.51 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-15 | 0.08 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-01-31 | 0.08 |
Transport Solutions Group - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-10-05 | 1994.8 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-10-01 | 3539.04 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-27 | 1591.04 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-23 | 6866.04 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-22 | 3508.54 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2026-09-17 | 27.54 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2026-07-08 | 22.95 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-07-01 | 17027.4 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2026-06-27 | 0.88 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-02 | 413.8 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2026-05-31 | 413.58 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-30 | 413.36 |
| 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-30 | 1.54 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025-11-28 | 2954.49 |
| 2025-11-27 | 2025-11-27 | 585.87 |
| 2025-11-08 | 2025-11-26 | 28.38 |
| 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-07 | 1617.19 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-05 | 13.55 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-10-29 | 0.55 |
| 2025-10-21 | 2025-10-22 | 0.33 |
| 2025-10-10 | 2025-10-20 | 63.53 |
| 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-09 | 0.45 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-01 | 331.78 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-09-29 | 331.42 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Transport Solutions Group, UAB (code 304889048) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €347.7K, up 50.7% year on year and 233.7% over two years, showing a strong expansion from €104.2K in 2023 and €230.8K in 2024. Net profit increased from €18.8K in 2023 to €65.3K in 2024 and €69.8K in 2025, while the profit margin moved from 18.0% to 28.3% and then to 20.1% in the latest year. The balance sheet also strengthened: total assets reached €176.5K in 2025, compared with €53.8K in 2023 and €127.4K in 2024. Equity increased to €134.5K, with liabilities at €43.1K, giving a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.32 and an equity ratio of 76.2%. Asset turnover was 1.97x, ROE was 51.9% and ROA was 39.6% in 2025. Revenue per employee stood at €173.9K, with profit per employee of €34.9K, indicating solid operating productivity.