Madadai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-08-20
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 13,761 | 89,477 | - | 50,935 | 53,356 | - | 18,206 | 60,176 |
| Profit before tax | 2,851 | 6,782 | 0 | -7,493 | -1,040 | 0 | 513 | 612 |
| Net profit | 2,851 | 6,365 | 0 | -7,493 | -1,053 | 0 | 513 | 493 |
| Equity | 2,853 | 9,219 | 11,319 | 3,825 | 2,771 | 0 | 1,183 | 1,085 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 959 | - | 3,015 | 0 | 836 | 4,501 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 1,181 | 3,160 | 2,467 | 1,125 | 0 | 1,592 | 633 |
| Current assets | 7,833 | 10,494 | 9,118 | 4,070 | 4,661 | 0 | 427 | 4,953 |
| Total assets | 7,833 | 11,675 | 12,278 | 6,537 | 5,786 | 0 | 2,019 | 5,586 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 8,304 | 3,159 | 6,368 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +550.2% | - | - | +4.8% | - | - | +230.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | -114.6% | -18.2% | - | 25.4% | 8.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 99.9% | 69.0% | 0.0% | -195.9% | -38.0% | - | 43.4% | 45.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 20.7% | 7.1% | - | -14.7% | -2.0% | - | 2.8% | 0.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 20.7% | 7.6% | - | -14.7% | -1.9% | - | 2.8% | 1.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.1 | - | 1.1 | - | 0.7 | 4.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Madadai - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-31 | 80.48 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-31 | 14.91 |
| 2023-10-03 | 2023-10-31 | 174.80 |
| 2023-09-01 | 2023-10-02 | 116.17 |
| 2023-08-01 | 2023-08-31 | 57.54 |
Madadai - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-07-07 | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-08 | 375.0 |
| 2025-11-12 | 2025-11-12 | 1050.0 |
| 2025-09-13 | 2025-09-14 | 374.9 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 13.0 |
| 2025-04-11 | 2025-04-11 | 374.9 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-20 | 0.3 |
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-01-30 | 0.3 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-23 | 0.3 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-31 | 0.27 |
| 2024-12-01 | 2024-12-02 | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-11-30 | 172.02 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-11-27 | 0.02 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Madadai, MB (code 304895873) is a small partnership engaged in activities of advertising agencies. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of €60.2K, up 230.5% year on year from €18.2K in 2024. Net profit remained positive at €493, slightly below the €513 recorded a year earlier, while the profit margin narrowed from 2.8% to 0.8%. This suggests strong top-line expansion, but only limited conversion of sales into profit. Over the two-year period, revenue rose sharply, whereas earnings stayed broadly flat and then eased slightly. The balance sheet also expanded: total assets increased to €5.6K in 2025 from €2.0K in 2024. Equity stood at €1.1K and liabilities at €4.5K, indicating a heavier reliance on liabilities than equity. Long-term assets were €633, while short-term assets amounted to €5.0K. Key ratios for 2025 show ROE of 45.4%, ROA of 8.8%, and asset turnover of 10.77x, reflecting high activity relative to the asset base.