Murbus - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-08-24
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 13,500 | 20,850 | 71,040 | 140,324 | 270,586 | 27,283 | 8,750 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,512 |
| Net profit | 0 | 8,936 | 13,166 | 19,707 | 6,715 | 37,614 | -30,580 | 1,402 |
| Equity | 2,500 | 11,436 | 24,603 | 44,309 | 51,024 | 88,638 | 58,058 | 59,460 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 633 | 996 | 29,765 | 82,152 | 91,628 | 35,113 | 1,637 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,208 | 49,796 | 34,576 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 2,500 | 12,010 | 25,363 | 55,967 | 77,444 | 142,655 | 92,885 | 60,576 |
| Total assets | 2,500 | 12,010 | 25,363 | 71,175 | 127,240 | 177,231 | 92,885 | 60,576 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 31,629 | 9,611 | 684 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 8,294 | 1,724 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +54.4% | +240.7% | +97.5% | +92.8% | -89.9% | -67.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.0% | 74.4% | 51.9% | 27.7% | 5.3% | 21.2% | -32.9% | 2.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 0.0% | 78.1% | 53.5% | 44.5% | 13.2% | 42.4% | -52.7% | 2.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 66.2% | 63.1% | 27.7% | 4.8% | 13.9% | -112.1% | 16.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 13,500 | 14,717 | 25,073 | 28,065 | 49,197 | 9,354 | 4,375 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Murbus - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 24.27 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 24.27 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-19 | 24.27 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 24.27 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-17 | 24.27 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 19.67 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 19.67 |
| 2024-07-01 | 2024-07-01 | 321.84 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-30 | 326.36 |
| 2024-01-26 | 2024-01-28 | 5.72 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-01-25 | 686.68 |
| 2024-01-19 | 2024-01-22 | 680.96 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-18 | 1107.90 |
| 2024-01-15 | 2024-01-15 | 426.94 |
| 2024-01-09 | 2024-01-11 | 426.94 |
| 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-08 | 460.19 |
| 2023-12-28 | 2024-01-04 | 507.70 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-27 | 761.93 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-17 | 0.03 |
| 2023-11-14 | 2023-11-14 | 0.03 |
| 2023-10-24 | 2023-10-26 | 5.77 |
| 2023-10-02 | 2023-10-02 | 53.18 |
| 2023-09-29 | 2023-10-01 | 867.91 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-28 | 930.05 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-21 | 711.94 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-18 | 499.18 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-04-16 | 0.10 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-14 | 0.10 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-02-03 | 0.10 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 812.54 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-16 | 0.18 |
Murbus - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-07-24 | 4.11 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-30 | 117.6 |
| 2025-02-04 | 2025-02-04 | 361.12 |
| 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-03 | 360.82 |
| 2025-01-31 | 2025-02-01 | 360.72 |
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-01-30 | 360.42 |
| 2024-11-08 | 2024-11-25 | 0.12 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Murbus, UAB, code 304902969, is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In financial year 2025, the company generated EUR 8.8K in revenue and EUR 1.4K in net profit, with a profit margin of 16.0%. This followed a much weaker 2024, when revenue fell to EUR 27.3K and the company recorded a net loss of EUR 30.6K, after EUR 270.6K of revenue and EUR 37.6K of net profit in 2023. The two-year trend therefore shows a pronounced contraction in operating scale, although profitability returned in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at EUR 60.6K, equity at EUR 59.5K and liabilities at EUR 1.6K, indicating a very strong equity position. The equity ratio was 98.2%, debt-to-equity was 0.03, ROE was 2.4% and ROA was 2.3%. Asset turnover was 0.14x. Revenue per employee was EUR 4.4K and profit per employee was EUR 701, reflecting limited operating output in the latest year.