Remalita - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-10-06
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 5,026 | 65,581 | 31,348 | 39,014 | 71,313 | 90,630 | 30,500 | - |
| Profit before tax | 1,397 | -9,662 | -12,735 | 4,808 | -3,698 | -20,227 | 10,751 | -628 |
| Net profit | 1,397 | -9,662 | -12,735 | 4,808 | -3,698 | -20,227 | 10,751 | -628 |
| Equity | 3,897 | 7,736 | -5,000 | -194 | 10,108 | -10,119 | 632 | 4 |
| Liabilities | 22,450 | 103,093 | 87,137 | 86,459 | 89,781 | 43,434 | 2,188 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 15,983 | 77,677 | 62,317 | 46,728 | 58,740 | 15,888 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 10,364 | 33,152 | 19,820 | 39,537 | 41,149 | 17,427 | 2,820 | 4 |
| Total assets | 26,347 | 110,829 | 82,137 | 86,265 | 99,889 | 33,315 | 2,820 | 4 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 20,750 | 6,187 | 60 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +1204.8% | -52.2% | +24.5% | +82.8% | +27.1% | -66.3% | - |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 5.3% | -8.7% | -15.5% | 5.6% | -3.7% | -60.7% | 381.2% | -15700.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 35.8% | -124.9% | - | - | -36.6% | - | 1701.1% | -15700.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 27.8% | -14.7% | -40.6% | 12.3% | -5.2% | -22.3% | 35.2% | - |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 27.8% | -14.7% | -40.6% | 12.3% | -5.2% | -22.3% | 35.2% | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 5.8 | 13.3 | - | - | 8.9 | - | 3.5 | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 5,026 | 46,291 | 31,348 | 39,014 | 45,041 | 54,377 | 30,500 | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Remalita - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-19 | 254.65 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 254.65 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-10-09 | 0.10 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-09-02 | 0.10 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-02 | 0.10 |
| 2024-05-17 | 2024-06-10 | 0.10 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-07 | 0.10 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-28 | 24.05 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-06 | 0.65 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-08 | 0.65 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-26 | 20.97 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-14 | 20.97 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-08-08 | 62.55 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 62.56 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 62.21 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-03 | 62.21 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-15 | 0.93 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-11 | 0.93 |
| 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-28 | 0.93 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 0.93 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-23 | 392.30 |
Remalita - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.