Lukaza - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-09-11
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 120 | 12,922 | 20,619 | 9,421 | 440 | 8,106 | 34,676 | 58,537 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | -426 | -760 | 3,668 | 7,144 | -3,377 | -49,119 | 19,660 | 20,418 |
| Equity | -425 | -1,186 | 2,483 | 9,627 | 6,251 | -34,678 | 1,982 | 22,400 |
| Liabilities | 1,468 | 4,306 | 4,877 | 7,787 | 10,275 | 71,347 | 45,046 | 63,219 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,338 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 1,043 | 3,120 | 7,360 | 17,414 | 16,526 | 31,331 | 47,028 | 85,619 |
| Total assets | 1,043 | 3,120 | 7,360 | 17,414 | 16,526 | 36,669 | 47,028 | 85,619 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +10668.3% | +59.6% | -54.3% | -95.3% | +1742.3% | +327.8% | +68.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -40.8% | -24.4% | 49.8% | 41.0% | -20.4% | -134.0% | 41.8% | 23.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | 147.7% | 74.2% | -54.0% | - | 991.9% | 91.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -355.0% | -5.9% | 17.8% | 75.8% | -767.5% | -606.0% | 56.7% | 34.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | - | 22.7 | 2.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Lukaza - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-31 | 80.48 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-30 | 160.96 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-06-01 | 80.48 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-30 | 241.44 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-31 | 160.96 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-03-02 | 80.48 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-31 | 217.35 |
| 2025-12-02 | 2025-12-31 | 144.90 |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-12-01 | 72.45 |
| 2025-10-01 | 2025-10-31 | 217.35 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-30 | 144.90 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-09-01 | 72.45 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-31 | 217.35 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-30 | 144.90 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-06-02 | 72.45 |
| 2025-04-01 | 2025-04-30 | 217.35 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-31 | 144.90 |
| 2025-03-03 | 2025-03-03 | 72.45 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-02 | 144.90 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-28 | 72.45 |
| 2025-01-09 | 2025-01-31 | 152.62 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-08 | 193.50 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-31 | 129.00 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-12-02 | 64.50 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-31 | 193.50 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-30 | 129.00 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-09-02 | 64.50 |
| 2024-07-30 | 2024-07-31 | 172.32 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-29 | 193.50 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-07-01 | 129.00 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-06-02 | 64.50 |
| 2024-04-10 | 2024-04-30 | 169.72 |
| 2024-04-03 | 2024-04-09 | 193.50 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-04-02 | 129.00 |
| 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-29 | 64.50 |
| 2024-01-03 | 2024-01-31 | 175.89 |
| 2023-12-01 | 2024-01-02 | 117.26 |
| 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-30 | 58.63 |
| 2023-10-03 | 2023-10-31 | 248.34 |
| 2023-09-01 | 2023-10-02 | 189.71 |
| 2023-08-01 | 2023-08-31 | 131.08 |
| 2023-07-03 | 2023-07-31 | 72.45 |
| 2023-06-01 | 2023-07-02 | 13.82 |
| 2021-09-16 | 2021-10-31 | 44.81 |
Lukaza - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-31 | 659.33 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-20 | 2.2 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2026-08-09 | 18.59 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-08 | 1629.53 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2026-08-04 | 1628.21 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-26 | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-05 | 150.38 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 149.54 |
| 2026-04-09 | 2026-04-29 | 0.54 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-08 | 359.82 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-03-31 | 359.28 |
| 2025-09-15 | 2025-09-26 | 104.0 |
| 2025-03-28 | 2025-07-29 | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-04 | 36.11 |
| 2025-02-27 | 2025-03-01 | 36.09 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-26 | 36.0 |
| 2024-02-17 | 2025-02-19 | 6.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Lukaza, MB (code 304915596) is a Small partnership operating in amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. In 2025, the company recorded revenue of EUR 58.5K and net profit of EUR 20.4K, with a profit margin of 34.9%. Revenue increased by 68.8% year on year, and over the two-year period from 2023 to 2025 it expanded from EUR 8.1K to EUR 58.5K. Profitability also improved markedly from a loss of EUR 49.1K in 2023 to a profit of EUR 19.7K in 2024 and EUR 20.4K in 2025. The balance sheet strengthened further in 2025, with total assets of EUR 85.6K, equity of EUR 22.4K and liabilities of EUR 63.2K. In 2024, assets stood at EUR 47.0K, equity at EUR 2.0K and liabilities at EUR 45.0K, while in 2023 equity was negative at EUR 34.7K. Key ratios for 2025 show a return on equity of 91.2%, return on assets of 23.9%, debt-to-equity of 2.82 and asset turnover of 0.68x.