Veinara - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-11-14
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1,240 | 31,895 | 28,520 | 33,580 | 37,072 | 42,920 | 34,010 | 31,260 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 224 |
| Net profit | 0 | -306 | 3,191 | 731 | 456 | 4,350 | 433 | 207 |
| Equity | 2,500 | 2,194 | 5,385 | 6,116 | 6,572 | 10,922 | 11,355 | 11,562 |
| Liabilities | 486 | 497 | 749 | 631 | 647 | 821 | 558 | 900 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 2,155 | 2,691 | 6,134 | 6,747 | 7,219 | 11,743 | 11,913 | 12,462 |
| Total assets | 2,155 | 2,691 | 6,134 | 6,747 | 7,219 | 11,743 | 11,913 | 12,462 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,423 | 1,738 | 1,285 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +2472.2% | -10.6% | +17.7% | +10.4% | +15.8% | -20.8% | -8.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.0% | -11.4% | 52.0% | 10.8% | 6.3% | 37.0% | 3.6% | 1.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 0.0% | -13.9% | 59.3% | 12.0% | 6.9% | 39.8% | 3.8% | 1.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.0% | -1.0% | 11.2% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 10.1% | 1.3% | 0.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 413 | 10,632 | 9,507 | 11,193 | 12,357 | 14,307 | 15,116 | 15,630 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Veinara - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 26.42 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-24 | 26.42 |
Veinara - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Veinara is: 112 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-11 | 111.5 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2026-09-14 | 111.26 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-17 | 110.92 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-13 | 110.77 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2026-08-09 | 110.71 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-06 | 110.54 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-14 | 86.74 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2026-05-11 | 38.74 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-10 | 38.6 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-05 | 60.55 |
| 2026-04-16 | 2026-04-30 | 60.19 |
| 2026-04-14 | 2026-04-15 | 108.19 |
| 2026-04-03 | 2026-04-13 | 107.81 |
| 2026-03-11 | 2026-03-12 | 100.22 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Veinara, UAB (company code 304952025) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €31.3K and net profit of €207, with a profit margin of 0.7%. Performance remained positive, but profitability was very thin compared with earlier years. Revenue declined from €42.9K in 2023 to €34.0K in 2024 and further to €31.3K in 2025, while net profit fell from €4.3K in 2023 to €433 in 2024 and €207 in 2025. The latest year therefore shows a continued downward revenue trend, although the business stayed profitable. At year-end 2025, total assets were €12.5K, equity €11.6K and liabilities €900, indicating a very strong equity base. The equity ratio stood at 92.8% and debt-to-equity at 0.08, reflecting low leverage. Return on equity was 1.8% and return on assets 1.7%. Asset turnover was 2.51x. Revenue per employee was €15.6K and profit per employee €104.