Urban hold - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-11-15
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1,654 | 7,355 | 2,165 | 126,132 | 728,933 | 1,544,035 | 2,234,752 | 3,242,252 |
| Profit before tax | 1,345 | 4,241 | 1,091 | 459 | 25,677 | 43,249 | 87,808 | 199,082 |
| Net profit | 1,345 | 4,029 | 1,028 | 355 | 21,445 | 36,064 | 72,857 | 167,889 |
| Equity | 1,845 | 5,874 | 12,101 | 12,457 | 33,901 | 69,965 | 142,822 | 287,182 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | 62,130 | 216,037 | 510,264 | 652,353 | 571,550 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 508 | 5,226 | 13,153 | 11,308 | 8,888 | 6,423 |
| Current assets | 1,845 | 6,086 | 11,656 | 70,704 | 236,691 | 559,962 | 779,835 | 850,945 |
| Total assets | 1,845 | 6,086 | 12,164 | 75,930 | 249,844 | 571,270 | 788,723 | 857,368 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 118,564 | 201,404 | 246,812 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 34,191 | 58,257 | 68,853 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +344.7% | -70.6% | +5726.0% | +477.9% | +111.8% | +44.7% | +45.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 72.9% | 66.2% | 8.5% | 0.5% | 8.6% | 6.3% | 9.2% | 19.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 72.9% | 68.6% | 8.5% | 2.8% | 63.3% | 51.5% | 51.0% | 58.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 81.3% | 54.8% | 47.5% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 5.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 81.3% | 57.7% | 50.4% | 0.4% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 6.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 5.0 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 2.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | 43,358 | 242,978 | 325,060 | 308,242 | 463,179 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Urban hold - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Urban hold - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-16 | 225.22 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Urban hold, UAB (code 304952178) is a private limited liability company operating in combined facilities support activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €3.24M, representing year-on-year growth of 45.1% and a two-year increase of 110.0%. Net profit rose to €167.9K, up from €72.9K in 2024 and €36.1K in 2023, while the profit margin improved to 5.2% from 3.3% and 2.3% in the prior two years. Profit before tax reached €199.1K in 2025. The balance sheet also expanded: total assets increased to €857.4K, equity to €287.2K, and liabilities stood at €571.5K. The equity ratio was 33.5% and debt-to-equity was 1.99, indicating a leveraged but still equity-supported structure. Asset turnover was 3.78x, reflecting efficient use of assets relative to revenue. Long-term assets remained modest at €6.4K, while short-term assets accounted for €850.9K. Based on staff data, revenue per employee was €463.2K and profit per employee €24.0K in 2025.