Marko autoservisas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-06-10
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 2,266 | 8,368 | 2,712 | 4,051 | 10,342 | 25,301 | 10,309 |
| Profit before tax | -603 | -5,152 | -4,281 | -2,584 | -2,032 | 266 | 640 |
| Net profit | -603 | -5,152 | -4,281 | -2,584 | -2,032 | 253 | 608 |
| Equity | -3 | -1,232 | 609 | 3,448 | -2,032 | 253 | 608 |
| Liabilities | 534 | 2,067 | 1,273 | 192 | 3,338 | 798 | 303 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 0 |
| Current assets | 531 | 835 | 1,882 | 3,640 | 1,306 | 867 | 911 |
| Total assets | 531 | 835 | 1,882 | 3,640 | 1,306 | 1,051 | 911 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +269.3% | -67.6% | +49.4% | +155.3% | +144.6% | -59.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -113.6% | -617.0% | -227.5% | -71.0% | -155.6% | 24.1% | 66.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | -703.0% | -74.9% | - | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -26.6% | -61.6% | -157.9% | -63.8% | -19.6% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -26.6% | -61.6% | -157.9% | -63.8% | -19.6% | 1.1% | 6.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 2.1 | 0.1 | - | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 8,368 | - | - | 10,342 | 25,301 | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Marko autoservisas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-31 | 71.78 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-31 | 258.00 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-31 | 193.50 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-12-02 | 129.00 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-11-03 | 64.50 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-21 | 65.17 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-31 | 0.67 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-23 | 64.50 |
| 2024-06-10 | 2024-06-30 | 222.08 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-09 | 286.58 |
| 2024-05-22 | 2024-06-02 | 222.08 |
| 2024-05-15 | 2024-05-21 | 286.58 |
Marko autoservisas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-07-20 | 13.0 |
| 2025-02-27 | 2025-04-10 | 5.7 |
| 2025-02-15 | 2025-02-26 | 100.79 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Marko autoservisas, MB (company code 305185958) is a Small partnership engaged in the repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €10.3K and net profit of €608, giving a profit margin of 5.9%. Revenue fell by 59.2% year on year, after a stronger 2024 when turnover reached €25.3K and the business posted a small profit of €253. In 2023, revenue was also €10.3K, but the company reported a net loss of €2.0K, showing a clear improvement in profitability over the three-year period despite fluctuating sales. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €911, equity at €608 and liabilities at €303. The balance sheet remained conservatively funded, with equity covering a larger share of assets than liabilities. The 2025 return indicators were strong relative to the company’s small asset base, and asset turnover was very high, indicating that the business generated meaningful revenue from a limited amount of assets.