Jasautos - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-07-26
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 9,930 | 22,850 | 25,819 | 33,750 | 28,736 | 29,527 | 29,690 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 3,348 | 10 | 26 | -608 | 163 | 59 |
| Net profit | 12 | 3,181 | 9 | 25 | -608 | 139 | 55 |
| Equity | 62 | 3,243 | 3,252 | 3,277 | 2,670 | 2,809 | 2,864 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | 173 | 0 | 755 | 835 |
| Non-current assets | 291 | 977 | 1,100 | 637 | 238 | 18 | 827 |
| Current assets | 1,512 | 2,433 | 2,258 | 2,813 | 2,432 | 3,546 | 2,872 |
| Total assets | 1,803 | 3,410 | 3,358 | 3,450 | 2,670 | 3,564 | 3,699 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 404 | 389 | 390 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +130.1% | +13.0% | +30.7% | -14.9% | +2.8% | +0.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.7% | 93.3% | 0.3% | 0.7% | -22.8% | 3.9% | 1.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 19.4% | 98.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | -22.8% | 4.9% | 1.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.1% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | -2.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.1% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | -2.1% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 0.1 | - | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 22,850 | 25,819 | 33,750 | 28,736 | 29,527 | 29,690 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Jasautos - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-26 | 410.14 |
| 2024-05-15 | 2024-05-15 | 213.61 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 1412.44 |
Jasautos - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Jasautos, MB (company code 305217637) is a Lithuanian small partnership operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €29.7K, slightly above €29.5K in 2024 and €28.7K in 2023, showing a modest but steady upward trend. Net profit in 2025 was €55, compared with €139 in 2024 and a net loss of €608 in 2023, indicating a return to profitability after a weak prior year, although margins remained very thin at 0.2% in 2025. Balance sheet scale also expanded gradually: total assets reached €3.7K in 2025, up from €3.6K in 2024 and €2.7K in 2023. Equity stood at €2.9K, while liabilities were €835, keeping leverage low with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.29 and an equity ratio of 77.4%. Profitability and efficiency indicators were modest, with ROE at 1.9%, ROA at 1.5%, and asset turnover at 8.03x. Revenue per employee was €29.7K, and profit per employee was €55 in 2025.