Mėnulio laboratorija - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-10-09
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 15,189 | 14,675 | 1,805 | 52,029 | 21,760 | 46,769 | 40,935 |
| Profit before tax | 6,189 | 3,225 | 305 | 51,779 | 21,305 | 2,603 | 1,882 |
| Net profit | 6,189 | 3,064 | 290 | 49,190 | 20,240 | 2,473 | 1,769 |
| Equity | 6,190 | 4,454 | 744 | 49,934 | 3,174 | 5,647 | 7,416 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | 2,639 | 68,065 | 3,128 | 625 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,011 | 1,124 |
| Current assets | 6,190 | 4,615 | 759 | 52,573 | 71,239 | 7,764 | 6,917 |
| Total assets | 6,190 | 4,615 | 759 | 52,573 | 71,239 | 8,775 | 8,041 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 2,589 | 2,025 | 8,097 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -3.4% | -87.7% | +2782.5% | -58.2% | +114.9% | -12.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 100.0% | 66.4% | 38.2% | 93.6% | 28.4% | 28.2% | 22.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 68.8% | 39.0% | 98.5% | 637.7% | 43.8% | 23.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 40.7% | 20.9% | 16.1% | 94.5% | 93.0% | 5.3% | 4.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 40.7% | 22.0% | 16.9% | 99.5% | 97.9% | 5.6% | 4.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 0.1 | 21.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Mėnulio laboratorija - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Mėnulio laboratorija - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Menulio laboratorija, MB (code 305281084) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in other computer programming activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €40.9K and net profit of €1.8K, with a profit margin of 4.3%. This compares with €46.8K of revenue and €2.5K of net profit in 2024, after €21.8K of revenue and €20.2K of net profit in 2023. Over the latest three-year period, revenue increased materially overall, rising 88.1% in 2025 versus 2023, although it declined by 12.5% year on year from 2024. Profitability also weakened from the unusually high 2023 level, then stabilized at lower but positive levels in 2024 and 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were €8.0K, equity €7.4K and liabilities €625, indicating a strong equity position and very low leverage. The equity ratio was 92.2%, debt-to-equity 0.08, ROE 23.9%, ROA 22.0% and asset turnover 5.09x.