Negyvas eteris - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-01-16
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 335,112 | 578,052 | 553,893 | 599,953 | 578,438 | 543,211 |
| Profit before tax | 202,263 | 269,445 | 291,812 | 108,787 | 309,782 | 322,117 |
| Net profit | 170,723 | 228,652 | 249,339 | 91,602 | 260,074 | 270,290 |
| Equity | 170,727 | 59,379 | 113,147 | 184,750 | 109,824 | 155,071 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 55,292 | 14,401 | 82,210 | 35,505 |
| Non-current assets | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 239,078 | 176,126 | 168,439 | 199,151 | 192,034 | 190,576 |
| Total assets | 239,862 | 176,126 | 168,439 | 199,151 | 192,034 | 190,576 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 83,956 | 48,233 | 96,055 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +72.5% | -4.2% | +8.3% | -3.6% | -6.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 71.2% | 129.8% | 148.0% | 46.0% | 135.4% | 141.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 385.1% | 220.4% | 49.6% | 236.8% | 174.3% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 50.9% | 39.6% | 45.0% | 15.3% | 45.0% | 49.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 60.4% | 46.6% | 52.7% | 18.1% | 53.6% | 59.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Negyvas eteris - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Negyvas eteris as of the last working day is: 483 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 482.88 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 482.88 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 321.92 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 321.92 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-17 | 321.92 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 321.92 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-31 | 160.96 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-31 | 482.88 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-30 | 321.92 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-06-01 | 160.96 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-30 | 321.92 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-31 | 160.96 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-28 | 160.96 |
| 2025-12-02 | 2026-01-31 | 144.90 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-11-30 | 144.90 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-08-31 | 144.90 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-30 | 72.45 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-31 | 217.29 |
| 2025-04-01 | 2025-04-30 | 144.90 |
| 2025-03-12 | 2025-03-31 | 72.45 |
| 2022-11-03 | 2022-12-31 | 50.95 |
| 2022-10-03 | 2022-10-31 | 203.80 |
| 2022-09-01 | 2022-10-02 | 152.85 |
| 2022-08-02 | 2022-08-31 | 101.90 |
| 2022-05-03 | 2022-08-01 | 50.95 |
| 2022-02-01 | 2022-04-30 | 50.95 |
| 2022-01-03 | 2022-01-31 | 44.81 |
| 2021-11-04 | 2021-12-31 | 44.81 |
| 2021-08-13 | 2021-10-31 | 44.81 |
Negyvas eteris - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-05 | 36.68 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-30 | 9694.25 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-23 | 10555.25 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-06-29 | 2232.73 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-02 | 1759.32 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-31 | 1756.5 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Negyvas eteris, MB (code 305432180) is a Small partnership operating in activities of advertising agencies. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €543.2K and net profit of €270.3K, with a profit margin of 49.8%. Revenue decreased from €578.4K in 2024 and €600.0K in 2023, showing a moderate two-year decline of 9.5%, while profitability strengthened materially over the same period. Net profit rose from €91.6K in 2023 to €260.1K in 2024 and €270.3K in 2025, indicating a much stronger earnings profile despite lower sales. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €190.6K, equity at €155.1K and liabilities at €35.5K. The balance sheet remained conservatively financed, with an equity ratio of 81.4% and debt-to-equity of 0.23. Asset turnover was 2.85x, while ROE and ROA were 174.3% and 141.8%, respectively, reflecting strong returns in 2025.