Runera - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-01-30
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 36,029 | 39,525 | 45,083 | 45,810 | 45,583 | 52,366 |
| Profit before tax | 94 | 818 | 3,103 | -1,091 | -2,178 | 2,754 |
| Net profit | 94 | 777 | 2,948 | -1,091 | -2,178 | 2,754 |
| Equity | 114 | 891 | 3,849 | 2,757 | 579 | 3,333 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 4,844 | 4,044 | 4,613 | 5,950 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400 |
| Current assets | 3,554 | 5,259 | 8,693 | 6,801 | 5,192 | 8,883 |
| Total assets | 3,554 | 5,259 | 8,693 | 6,801 | 5,192 | 9,283 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 786 | 507 | 2,229 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +9.7% | +14.1% | +1.6% | -0.5% | +14.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 2.6% | 14.8% | 33.9% | -16.0% | -41.9% | 29.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 82.5% | 87.2% | 76.6% | -39.6% | -376.2% | 82.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.3% | 2.0% | 6.5% | -2.4% | -4.8% | 5.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.3% | 2.1% | 6.9% | -2.4% | -4.8% | 5.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 1.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 36,029 | 39,525 | 45,083 | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Runera - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-01 | 2023-03-31 | 58.63 |
Runera - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Runera, MB (code 305444122) is a Small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €52.4K and net profit of €2.8K, compared with a net loss of €2.2K in 2024 and a loss of €1.1K in 2023. This shows a clear improvement in profitability after two weaker years. Revenue was broadly stable in 2023–2024, at €45.8K and €45.6K respectively, before rising by 14.9% year on year in 2025. The profit margin improved to 5.3% in 2025 from -4.8% in 2024 and -2.4% in 2023. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €9.3K, with equity of €3.3K and liabilities of €6.0K. The equity base strengthened from €579 in 2024, while asset turnover reached 5.64x. Productivity indicators were also positive, with revenue per employee of €52.4K and profit per employee of €2.8K in 2025. The return indicators were strong, reflecting the small equity base.